Camden County  »  1851 Old Cuthbert Rd

1851 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1851 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1851 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08034
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 464.02
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1851 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill

Sale date 10/15/2020
Sale price $515,430
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,984

Lot & Building Information for 1851 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 9,255
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 2.135
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1851 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 1851 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1851 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill

How many sq. ft. does 1851 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 1851 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 has a total of 9,255 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the market value of 1851 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034?

The current market value is $650,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1851 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1851 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2020 $515,430
04/14/2000 $790,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1851 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1851 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/15/2020 - D
04/14/2000 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1851 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 1851 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $26,865
Current property tax $28,984
Market value $650,000

Assessment History for 1851 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1851 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $650,000 $650,000 4.133 $26,865 +6.06%
2023 $650,000 $650,000 3.897 $25,331 +2.88%
2022 $650,000 $650,000 3.788 $24,622 -44.22%
2021 $1,161,300 $1,161,300 3.801 $44,141 +1.28%
2020 $1,161,300 $1,161,300 3.753 $43,584 +0.13%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,138
Median age 43
Average household income $148,354
Family households 67.3%
Occupied housing units 7,923
Owner occupied units 77.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $318,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1851 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1851 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1851 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 1851 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1960-1970 Old Cuthbert Rd, Cherry Hill 91,880 03/27/2018 $6,300,000
1901 Old Cuthbert Rd, Cherry Hill 15,000 01/23/2007 $1,299,174
1821 Old Cuthbert Rd, Cherry Hill 06/29/2007 $10
1450 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 01/17/2011 $6,750,000
1980 Old Cuthbert Rd, Cherry Hill 14,433 08/05/2022 $1,700,000
1841 Old Cuthbert Rd, Cherry Hill 35,502 01/16/2001 $1
1831 Old Cuthbert Rd, Cherry Hill 09/16/2016 $1