Camden County  »  1831 Old Cuthbert Rd

Extra Space Storage - 1831 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Extra Space Storage - 1831 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1831 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08034
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 464.02
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 1831 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill

Sale date 09/16/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $120,943

Lot & Building Information for 1831 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill

Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 4.2
Year built 1995

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1831 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 1831 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1831 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the current market value of Extra Space Storage - 1831 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034?

Extra Space Storage - 1831 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,572,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1831 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1831 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2016 $1
07/14/2005 $10
04/13/1995 $2,332,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1831 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1831 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/16/2016 - D
11/02/2016 - R
07/14/2005 - D
08/30/2005 - R
04/13/1995 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1831 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for Extra Space Storage - Extra Space Storage - 1831 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $111,861
Current property tax $120,943
Market value $2,572,700

Assessment History for 1831 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1831 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,572,700 $2,572,700 4.348 $111,861 +5.20%
2024 $2,572,700 $2,572,700 4.133 $106,330 +6.06%
2023 $2,572,700 $2,572,700 3.897 $100,258 +2.88%
2022 $2,572,700 $2,572,700 3.788 $97,454 -0.34%
2021 $2,572,700 $2,572,700 3.801 $97,788 +1.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,901
Median age 44.4
Average household income $148,974
Family households 68.6%
Occupied housing units 8,170
Owner occupied units 75.1%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $348,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1831 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1831 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1831 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for Extra Space Storage - 1831 Old Cuthbert Road, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1960-1970 Old Cuthbert Rd, Cherry Hill 91,880 03/27/2018 $6,300,000
615 Chapel Ave E, Cherry Hill 10/05/2017 $1
1901 Old Cuthbert Rd, Cherry Hill 15,000 01/23/2007 $1,299,174
1821 Old Cuthbert Rd, Cherry Hill 06/29/2007 $10
1450 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 01/17/2011 $6,750,000
1980 Old Cuthbert Rd, Cherry Hill 14,433 08/05/2022 $1,700,000
621 Chapel Ave E, Cherry Hill 45,977 06/13/2018 $3,500,000