Camden County  »  08003  »  Springdale Rd  »  1998 Springdale Rd

1998 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1998 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1998 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 482.01
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 1998 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill

Sale date 06/14/2002
Sale price $772,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,751

Lot & Building Information for 1998 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 13,761
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.95
Year built 1971

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1998 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 1998 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1998 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill

How many sq. ft. does 1998 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 1998 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 has a total of 13,761 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1998 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

1998 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $734,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1998 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1998 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2002 $772,500

Title Documents for 1998 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/14/2002 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1998 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 1998 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $30,357
Current property tax $32,751
Market value $734,500

Assessment History for 1998 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1998 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $734,500 $734,500 4.133 $30,357 +6.06%
2023 $734,500 $734,500 3.897 $28,623 +2.88%
2022 $734,500 $734,500 3.788 $27,823 -0.34%
2021 $734,500 $734,500 3.801 $27,918 +1.28%
2020 $734,500 $734,500 3.753 $27,566 +0.13%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,929
Median age 45
Average household income $193,288
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 11,527
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $439,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $378,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1998 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1998 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1998 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 1998 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1906 Princess Ave, Cherry Hill 12/12/1979 $2,000
1930 Olney Ave, Cherry Hill 43,070 10/18/2010 $1
1908 Springdale Rd, Cherry Hill 11/05/2018 $126,000
1898 Greentree Rd, Cherry Hill 2,062 08/31/2005 $290,000
1 Keystone Ave, Cherry Hill 62,420 06/25/2008 $40,832,121
1904 Springdale Rd, Cherry Hill 800 09/15/2015 $67,500
1906 Springdale Rd, Cherry Hill 1,280 10/06/1980 $29,000
1888 Greentree Rd, Cherry Hill 1,471 04/04/2025 $1