Camden County  »  08003  »  Springdale Rd  »  2010 Springdale Rd

Cherry Hill Business Park - 2010 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Cherry Hill Business Park - 2010 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2010 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 483.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2010 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill

Sale date 12/21/2017
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $76,932

Lot & Building Information for 2010 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 37,565
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 2.9
Year built 1970

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2010 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 2010 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2010 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill

How many sq. ft. does Cherry Hill Business Park - 2010 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at Cherry Hill Business Park - 2010 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 has a total of 37,565 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of Cherry Hill Business Park - 2010 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

Cherry Hill Business Park - 2010 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,636,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2010 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2010 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2017 $2,500,000
09/12/2008 $1
06/25/2008 $5,199,040
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2010 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2010 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/21/2017 - D
01/11/2018 - R
09/12/2008 - D
09/18/2008 - R
06/25/2008 - D
07/07/2008 - R
04/06/1998 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2010 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for Cherry Hill Business Park - Cherry Hill Business Park - 2010 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $71,155
Current property tax $76,932
Market value $1,636,500

Assessment History for 2010 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2010 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,636,500 $1,636,500 4.348 $71,155 +5.20%
2024 $1,636,500 $1,636,500 4.133 $67,637 +6.06%
2023 $1,636,500 $1,636,500 3.897 $63,774 +2.88%
2022 $1,636,500 $1,636,500 3.788 $61,991 -0.34%
2021 $1,636,500 $1,636,500 3.801 $62,203 +1.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,809
Median age 45.6
Average household income $194,356
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 11,644
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $467,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $407,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2010 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2010 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2010 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for Cherry Hill Business Park - 2010 Springdale Road, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1930 Olney Ave, Cherry Hill 43,070 10/18/2010 $1
2060 Fairfax Ave, Cherry Hill 5,895 05/29/2022 $650,000
1906 Princess Ave, Cherry Hill 12/12/1979 $2,000
1908 Springdale Rd, Cherry Hill 11/05/2018 $126,000
1898 Greentree Rd, Cherry Hill 2,062 08/31/2005 $290,000
1 Keystone Ave, Cherry Hill 62,420 06/25/2008 $40,832,121
1998 Springdale Rd, Cherry Hill 13,761 06/14/2002 $772,500