Camden County  »  08003  »  Olney Ave  »  1937 Olney Ave

1937 Olney Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1937 Olney Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1937 Olney Avenue, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 492.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1937 Olney Avenue, Cherry Hill

Sale date 06/25/2008
Sale price $40,832,121
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,302

Lot & Building Information for 1937 Olney Avenue, Cherry Hill

Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 3.3
Year built 1976

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1937 Olney Avenue, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 1937 Olney Avenue, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1937 Olney Avenue, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the current market value of 1937 Olney Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

1937 Olney Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $942,400.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1937 Olney Avenue, Cherry Hill

No photo available
1931 Olney Ave
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/15/2025
Last updated 05/14/2026
Lot size 2.9 Acre

The property at 1931 Olney Ave boasts close proximity to the NJ Turnpike, providing seamless connectivity to the broader region. This strategic location offers Industrial/Manufacturing tenants convenient access to one of the nation's most vital transportation corridors, facilitating efficient distribution and supply chain operations. The property's proximity to the NJ Turnpike serves as a key logistical advantage, enabling businesses to efficiently reach customers and suppliers while optimizing their operational footprint.Sublease Opportunity Thru Dec '27 16' Clear Height 2 Loading Docks 2 Drive-In Doors Close Proximity to NJ Turnpike Available Immediately Showings By Appointment On;ly

View Listing

Brokers

William Frank
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 600 Flex - Industrial $7.95/Sqft/Year 5,302 William Frank
Suite 700 & 800 Industrial $7.95/Sqft/Year 12,428 William Frank
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
1931 Olney Ave
1937 Olney Avenue, Cherry Hill
Property Manufacturing
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 17730 Sqft
Price $7.95/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1937 Olney Avenue, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1937 Olney Avenue, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2008 $40,832,121
04/06/1998 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1937 Olney Avenue, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1937 Olney Avenue, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/25/2008 - D
04/06/1998 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1937 Olney Avenue, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 1937 Olney Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $40,976
Current property tax $44,302
Market value $942,400

Assessment History for 1937 Olney Avenue, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1937 Olney Avenue, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $942,400 $942,400 4.348 $40,976 +5.20%
2024 $942,400 $942,400 4.133 $38,949 +6.06%
2023 $942,400 $942,400 3.897 $36,725 +2.88%
2022 $942,400 $942,400 3.788 $35,698 -0.34%
2021 $942,400 $942,400 3.801 $35,821 +1.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,809
Median age 45.6
Average household income $194,356
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 11,644
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $467,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $407,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1937 Olney Avenue, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1937 Olney Avenue, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1937 Olney Avenue, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 1937 Olney Avenue, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1100 Marlkress Rd, Cherry Hill 06/06/2011 $300,000
2060 Fairfax Ave, Cherry Hill 5,895 05/29/2022 $650,000
2020 Springdale Rd, Cherry Hill 09/12/2008 $1
1763 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 11,468 06/17/2024 $1
1749 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 5,000 06/15/2011 $1
2080 Fairfax Ave, Cherry Hill 05/09/2014 $141,000
1725 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 10/10/2023 $850,000
2030 Springdale Rd, Cherry Hill 90,616 09/12/2008 $1
1939 Olney Ave, Cherry Hill 09/12/2008 $1
1936 Olney Ave, Cherry Hill 30,242 01/31/2023 $4,610,000
2100 Fairfax Ave, Cherry Hill 06/14/2011 $195,000