Camden County  »  08003  »  Keystone Ave  »  2 Keystone Ave

2 Keystone Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Keystone Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Keystone Avenue, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 493.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Keystone Avenue, Cherry Hill

Sale date 09/12/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $91,862

Lot & Building Information for 2 Keystone Avenue, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 52,442
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 3.5
Year built 1968

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Keystone Avenue, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 2 Keystone Avenue, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Keystone Avenue, Cherry Hill

How many square feet does 2 Keystone Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 have?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 2 Keystone Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 has a total of 52,442 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Keystone Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

2 Keystone Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,954,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Keystone Avenue, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Keystone Avenue, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2008 $1
04/06/1998 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Keystone Avenue, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Keystone Avenue, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/12/2008 - D
04/06/1998 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Keystone Avenue, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Keystone Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $84,964
Current property tax $91,862
Market value $1,954,100

Assessment History for 2 Keystone Avenue, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Keystone Avenue, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,954,100 $1,954,100 4.348 $84,964 +5.20%
2024 $1,954,100 $1,954,100 4.133 $80,763 +6.06%
2023 $1,954,100 $1,954,100 3.897 $76,151 +2.88%
2022 $1,954,100 $1,954,100 3.788 $74,021 -0.34%
2021 $1,954,100 $1,954,100 3.801 $74,275 +1.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,809
Median age 45.6
Average household income $194,356
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 11,644
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $467,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $407,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Keystone Avenue, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Keystone Avenue, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Keystone Avenue, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 2 Keystone Avenue, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1100 Marlkress Rd, Cherry Hill 06/06/2011 $300,000
2060 Fairfax Ave, Cherry Hill 5,895 05/29/2022 $650,000
2020 Springdale Rd, Cherry Hill 09/12/2008 $1
1763 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 11,468 06/17/2024 $1
1749 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 5,000 06/15/2011 $1
2080 Fairfax Ave, Cherry Hill 05/09/2014 $141,000
1725 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 10/10/2023 $850,000
1152 Marlkress Rd, Cherry Hill 92,643 05/30/2023