Camden County  »  08003  »  Route 70 E  »  1720 Route 70 E

1720 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

1720 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1720 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1720 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 502.01
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1720 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Sale date 08/13/2003
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $189,873

Lot & Building Information for 1720 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 31,000
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 2.24
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1720 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 1720 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1720 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

How many sq. ft. does 1720 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 1720 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 has a total of 31,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $27.

What is the market value of 1720 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

The current market value is $4,039,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1720 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1720 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2003 $850,000

Title Documents for 1720 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/13/2003 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1720 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 1720 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $175,616
Current property tax $189,873
Market value $4,039,000

Assessment History for 1720 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1720 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,039,000 $4,039,000 4.348 $175,616 +5.20%
2024 $4,039,000 $4,039,000 4.133 $166,932 +6.06%
2023 $4,039,000 $4,039,000 3.897 $157,400 +2.88%
2022 $4,039,000 $4,039,000 3.788 $152,997 -0.34%
2021 $4,039,000 $4,039,000 3.801 $153,522 +1.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,809
Median age 45.6
Average household income $194,356
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 11,644
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $467,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $407,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1720 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1720 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1720 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 1720 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1734 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 01/27/2010 $985,000
1849 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 04/07/2017 $743,514
19 Perina Blvd, Cherry Hill 31,744 03/13/2000 $1,200,000
1790 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 04/12/2002 $500,000
30 Rockhill Rd, Cherry Hill 09/21/2021 $393,183
1111 Marlkress Rd, Cherry Hill 23,668 11/26/1986 $1
16-22 Rockhill Rd, Cherry Hill 54,353 09/21/2021 $8,959,847
1720 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 13,880 07/28/2020 $2,800,000