1732 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information
1732 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1732 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill |
| Zip code | 08003 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Cherry Hill Twnshp |
| Block | 502.01 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1732 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill
| Sale date | 09/21/2021 |
| Sale price | $8,959,847 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $41,134 |
Lot & Building Information for 1732 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill
| Building sqft | 9,451 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.83 |
| Year built | 1997 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1732 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill
- • Improvements for 1732 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1732 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill
This Store (SCILSR) located at 1732 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 has a total of 9,451 square feet and a current price per square foot of $948.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1732 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?1732 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $875,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 1732 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/11/2021 |
| Last updated | 04/27/2026 |
| Lot size | 2.3 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1732 Marlton Pike East 1st Floor | R&D - Office | Listing price not available | 9,975 | Chris Henderson |
| 1732 Marlton Pike East 2nd Floor | R&D - Office | Listing price not available | 1,469 | Chris Henderson |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 12/10/2024 |
| Last updated | 05/05/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.65 Acre |
Just off Route 70. Immediate access to I-295 at Exit 34.2,210 SF industrial / flex unit available for lease
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | Flex - Industrial | $0.01/Sqft/Year | 2,210 | Jonathan Klear |
Spaces for Sale in 1732 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 05/17/2024 |
| Last updated | 04/27/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.25 Acre |
Now available for sale, office located at 26 Rockhill Rd Cherry Hill, New Jersey 08003.
Available square footage 2,300 SF.
Please contact us for further information.
Highlights
Located directly off of heavily travelled Route 70
Within a few hundred yards from the on ramp of I-295
Secluded office park
4 miles from the Cherry Hill Commuter Rail
8 miles outside of Center City Philadelphia
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 1732 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1732 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1732 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1732 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill
Access detailed property tax data for 1732 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $38,045 |
| Current property tax | $41,134 |
| Market value | $875,000 |
Assessment History for 1732 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1732 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875,000 | $875,000 | 4.348 | $38,045 | +5.20% |
| 2024 | $875,000 | $875,000 | 4.133 | $36,164 | +6.06% |
| 2023 | $875,000 | $875,000 | 3.897 | $34,099 | +2.88% |
| 2022 | $875,000 | $875,000 | 3.788 | $33,145 | -0.34% |
| 2021 | $875,000 | $875,000 | 3.801 | $33,259 | +1.28% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 31,809 |
| Median age | 45.6 |
| Average household income | $194,356 |
| Family households | 79.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,644 |
| Owner occupied units | 84.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.71 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $467,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $407,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1732 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1732 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1732 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill
Here are the neighbors for 1732 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill.