Camden County  »  08089  »  White Horse Pike  »  37 White Horse Pike

37 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works, NJ 08089
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works
Zip code 08089
County Camden
Municipality Chesilhurst Borough
Block 1204
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works

Sale date 09/09/2003
Sale price $60,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,772

Lot & Building Information for 37 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.516
Year built 1954

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 37 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works

• • Improvements for 37 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works

What is the year built & the current market value of 37 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works, NJ 08089?

37 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $37,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2003 $60,000
07/24/1996 $40,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 37 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/09/2003 - D
07/24/1996 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works

Access detailed property tax data for 37 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works, NJ 08089. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,772
Market value $37,500

Assessment History for 37 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $37,500 $37,500 4.724 $1,772 +19.41%
2024 $37,500 $37,500 3.956 $1,484 +2.86%
2023 $37,500 $37,500 3.846 $1,442 +3.95%
2022 $37,500 $37,500 3.7 $1,388 +3.32%
2021 $37,500 $37,500 3.581 $1,343 +2.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Waterford Elementary School 6 Public 3-6 466 0.75
Thomas Richards Elementary School NR Public PK, K 267 2.81
Thomas Richards Elementary School NR Public PK, K 267 2.81
Winslow Township School No. 2 Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 308 2.85

Nearest middle schools

Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 2.51
The Archway School NR Private 235 3.00
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 3.16
Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 3.33
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 5.42

Nearest high schools