Camden County  »  08089  »  White Horse Pike  »  21 White Horse Pike

21 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works, NJ 08089
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works
Zip code 08089
County Camden
Municipality Chesilhurst Borough
Block 1205
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works

Sale date 02/28/2017
Sale price $93,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,612

Lot & Building Information for 21 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works

Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 1.5

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works

• • Improvements for 21 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works

What is the market value of 21 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works, NJ 08089?

The current market value is $457,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2017 $93,000
09/11/2015 $1
09/16/2005 $60,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/28/2017 - D
03/13/2017 - R
09/11/2015 - D
10/23/2015 - R
09/16/2005 - D
10/13/2005 - R
03/27/2000 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works

Access detailed property tax data for 21 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works, NJ 08089. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,612
Market value $457,500

Assessment History for 21 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $457,500 $457,500 4.724 $21,612 +19.41%
2024 $457,500 $457,500 3.956 $18,099 +2.86%
2023 $457,500 $457,500 3.846 $17,595 +3.95%
2022 $457,500 $457,500 3.7 $16,928 +3.32%
2021 $457,500 $457,500 3.581 $16,383 +2.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,231
Median age 44.8
Average household income $131,221
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 1,475
Owner occupied units 94.8%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $244,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works

Here are the neighbors for 21 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works 1,416 09/30/2025 $140,000
214 McClellan Ave, Waterford Works 1,608 08/31/2018 $148,000
37 White Horse Pike, Waterford Works 09/09/2003 $60,000
7 McClellan Ave, Waterford Works 2,112 05/09/1975
2123 Lucas Ave, Waterford Works 960 11/11/1992 $36,000