222 White Horse Pike, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 222 White Horse Pike, Clementon |
| Zip code | 08021 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Clementon Borough |
| Block | 75 |
| Lot | 23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 222 White Horse Pike, Clementon
| Sale date | 03/07/2022 |
| Sale price | $5,073,750 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $76,421 |
Lot & Building Information for 222 White Horse Pike, Clementon
| Building class | Apartment-Other (029) |
| Acreage | 2.078 |
| Units | 56 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 222 White Horse Pike, Clementon
- • Improvements for 222 White Horse Pike, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 222 White Horse Pike, Clementon
Assessed at $1,600,100, the tax amount paid for 222 White Horse Pike, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $76,420.
When was 222 White Horse Pike, Clementon, NJ 08021 last sold and what was the last sale price?222 White Horse Pike, Clementon, NJ 08021 was last sold in 03/07/2022 for $5,073,750.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 56 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 222 White Horse Pike, Clementon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 222 White Horse Pike, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 222 White Horse Pike, Clementon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 222 White Horse Pike, Clementon
Access detailed property tax data for 222 White Horse Pike, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $76,421 |
| Market value | $1,600,100 |
Assessment History for 222 White Horse Pike, Clementon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 222 White Horse Pike, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,600,100 | $1,600,100 | 4.776 | $76,421 | +5.85% |
| 2024 | $1,600,100 | $1,600,100 | 4.512 | $72,197 | +1.81% |
| 2023 | $1,600,100 | $1,600,100 | 4.432 | $70,916 | +1.70% |
| 2022 | $1,600,100 | $1,600,100 | 4.358 | $69,732 | +0.14% |
| 2021 | $1,600,100 | $1,600,100 | 4.352 | $69,636 | +1.23% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 49,305 |
| Median age | 35.4 |
| Average household income | $83,401 |
| Family households | 54.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,805 |
| Owner occupied units | 46.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.37 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $218,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $214,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 222 White Horse Pike, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 222 White Horse Pike, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 222 White Horse Pike, Clementon
Here are the neighbors for 222 White Horse Pike, Clementon.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 280 White Horse Pike, Clementon | 17,382 | ||
| 282 White Horse Pike, Clementon | 12/23/2004 | $100,000 | |
| 282 Mackey Ln, Clementon | 1,002 | 09/24/2020 | $22,500 |
| 210 White Horse Pike, Clementon | 5,000 | 08/25/2023 | $1,231,668 |
| 38 Higgins Ave, Clementon | 1,740 | 04/10/2017 | $120,000 |