Camden County  »  270 White Horse Pike

270 White Horse Pike, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

270 White Horse Pike, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 270 White Horse Pike, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Clementon Borough
Block 75
Lot 29

Sales & Tax Overview for 270 White Horse Pike, Clementon

Property tax $79,024

Lot & Building Information for 270 White Horse Pike, Clementon

Building class Warehouse-Mini Self-Storage (952)
Acreage 3.121

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 270 White Horse Pike, Clementon

• • Improvements for 270 White Horse Pike, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 270 White Horse Pike, Clementon

What is the market value of 270 White Horse Pike, Clementon, NJ 08021?

The current market value is $1,654,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 270 White Horse Pike, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 270 White Horse Pike, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 270 White Horse Pike, Clementon

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 270 White Horse Pike, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 270 White Horse Pike, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $79,024
Market value $1,654,600

Assessment History for 270 White Horse Pike, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 270 White Horse Pike, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,654,600 $1,654,600 4.776 $79,024 +5.85%
2024 $1,654,600 $1,654,600 4.512 $74,656 +1.81%
2023 $1,654,600 $1,654,600 4.432 $73,332 +1.70%
2022 $1,654,600 $1,654,600 4.358 $72,107 +0.14%
2021 $1,654,600 $1,654,600 4.352 $72,008 +1.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,305
Median age 35.4
Average household income $83,401
Family households 54.3%
Occupied housing units 20,805
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $218,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $214,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 270 White Horse Pike, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 270 White Horse Pike, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 270 White Horse Pike, Clementon

Here are the neighbors for 270 White Horse Pike, Clementon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
280 White Horse Pike, Clementon 17,382
282 White Horse Pike, Clementon 12/23/2004 $100,000
282 Mackey Ln, Clementon 1,002 09/24/2020 $22,500
210 White Horse Pike, Clementon 5,000 08/25/2023 $1,231,668
38 Higgins Ave, Clementon 1,740 04/10/2017 $120,000
286 White Horse Pike, Clementon 1,876 09/06/2011 $1
222 White Horse Pike, Clementon 03/07/2022 $5,073,750
276 White Horse Pike, Clementon 06/30/2004 $4,040,000