Camden County  »  13 Garfield Ave

13 Garfield Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Garfield Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Garfield Avenue, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Clementon Borough
Block 123
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Garfield Avenue, Clementon

Sale date 12/04/2014
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,468

Lot & Building Information for 13 Garfield Avenue, Clementon

Building sqft 5,468
Building class Store
Acreage 1.5

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 13 Garfield Avenue, Clementon

• • Improvements for 13 Garfield Avenue, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Garfield Avenue, Clementon

How many sq. ft. does 13 Garfield Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 13 Garfield Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 has a total of 5,468 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.

What is the market value of 13 Garfield Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021?

The current market value is $475,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Garfield Avenue, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Garfield Avenue, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2014 $750,000
10/10/2003 $475,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Garfield Avenue, Clementon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13 Garfield Avenue, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/04/2014 - D
12/23/2014 - R
10/10/2003 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Garfield Avenue, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Garfield Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,468
Market value $475,800

Assessment History for 13 Garfield Avenue, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Garfield Avenue, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $475,800 $475,800 4.512 $21,468 +1.81%
2023 $475,800 $475,800 4.432 $21,087 +1.70%
2022 $475,800 $475,800 4.358 $20,735 +0.14%
2021 $475,800 $475,800 4.352 $20,707 +1.23%
2020 $475,800 $475,800 4.299 $20,455 +1.32%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,060
Median age 36
Average household income $83,284
Family households 55.7%
Occupied housing units 20,566
Owner occupied units 48.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $189,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Garfield Avenue, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Garfield Avenue, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13 Garfield Avenue, Clementon

Here are the neighbors for 13 Garfield Avenue, Clementon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
52 Park Blvd, Clementon 1,561
186 Gibbsboro Rd, Clementon 2,304 05/27/2021 $1
22 Gibbsboro Rd, Clementon
44 Park Blvd, Clementon
69 Berlin Rd, Clementon 02/12/2015 $223,000
71 Berlin Rd, Clementon
1 Garfield Ave, Clementon 09/07/2016 $100
33 Berlin Rd, Clementon
230 Lake Ave, Clementon 832 11/14/2006 $87,000
54 Park Blvd, Clementon 03/31/2021 $100,000
75 White Horse Ave, Clementon 996 12/15/2017 $128,900