Camden County  »  50 Park Blvd

50 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

50 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Park Boulevard, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Clementon Borough
Block 123
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Park Boulevard, Clementon

Sale date 08/27/2003
Sale price $82,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,112

Lot & Building Information for 50 Park Boulevard, Clementon

Building sqft 1,056
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.198
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 Park Boulevard, Clementon

• • Improvements for 50 Park Boulevard, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Park Boulevard, Clementon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 50 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021?

50 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $113,300, the tax amount paid for 50 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $5,411.

When was 50 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

50 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 was last sold in 08/27/2003 for $82,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Park Boulevard, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Park Boulevard, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2003 $82,000

Title Documents for 50 Park Boulevard, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/27/2003 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Park Boulevard, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Park Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,112
Market value $113,300

Assessment History for 50 Park Boulevard, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Park Boulevard, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $113,300 $113,300 4.512 $5,112 +1.81%
2023 $113,300 $113,300 4.432 $5,021 +1.70%
2022 $113,300 $113,300 4.358 $4,938 +0.14%
2021 $113,300 $113,300 4.352 $4,931 +1.23%
2020 $113,300 $113,300 4.299 $4,871 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Park Boulevard, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Park Boulevard, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 0.42
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 0.42
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 0.53
Children of Promise Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 0.42
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 0.53
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 1.12
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 1.40
Stratford Classical Christian Academy NR Private K-12 112 1.64

Nearest high schools

South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 1.12
Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 1.15
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 1.40
Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 2.35

Neighbors for 50 Park Boulevard, Clementon

Here are the neighbors for 50 Park Boulevard, Clementon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
186 Gibbsboro Rd, Clementon 2,304 05/27/2021 $1
52 Park Blvd, Clementon 1,561
22 Gibbsboro Rd, Clementon
44 Park Blvd, Clementon
69 Berlin Rd, Clementon 02/12/2015 $223,000
71 Berlin Rd, Clementon
1 Garfield Ave, Clementon 09/07/2016 $100
33 Berlin Rd, Clementon
69 White Horse Ave, Clementon 832 05/15/2015 $1
13 Garfield Ave, Clementon 5,468 12/04/2014 $750,000
230 Lake Ave, Clementon 832 11/14/2006 $87,000
75 White Horse Ave, Clementon 996 12/15/2017 $128,900
54 Park Blvd, Clementon 03/31/2021 $100,000
49 Berlin Rd, Clementon 1,328 11/17/2009 $170,000
218 Lake Ave, Clementon 1,788 09/14/2018 $127,500
77 White Horse Ave, Clementon 840 08/01/2003 $97,500
9 Roosevelt Ave, Clementon 699 08/11/2005 $87,000
1 Berlin Rd, Clementon 8,607 06/25/2024 $910,000
100 Berlin Rd, Clementon
61 White Horse Ave, Clementon 832 04/08/2019 $1