Camden County  »  14 Chews Landing Rd

14 Chews Landing Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Chews Landing Road, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Chews Landing Road, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Clementon Borough
Block 130
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Chews Landing Road, Clementon

Sale date 02/03/2021
Sale price $139,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,465

Lot & Building Information for 14 Chews Landing Road, Clementon

Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.37 i
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Chews Landing Road, Clementon

• • Improvements for 14 Chews Landing Road, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Chews Landing Road, Clementon

What is the market value of 14 Chews Landing Road, Clementon, NJ 08021?

The current market value is $187,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Chews Landing Road, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Chews Landing Road, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2021 $139,000
12/22/2011 $1
11/15/2004 $222,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Chews Landing Road, Clementon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Chews Landing Road, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/03/2021 - D
12/22/2011 - D
01/24/2012 - R
11/15/2004 - D
12/03/2004 - R
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Chews Landing Road, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Chews Landing Road, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,465
Market value $187,600

Assessment History for 14 Chews Landing Road, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Chews Landing Road, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $187,600 $187,600 4.512 $8,465 +1.81%
2023 $187,600 $187,600 4.432 $8,314 +1.70%
2022 $187,600 $187,600 4.358 $8,176 +0.14%
2021 $187,600 $187,600 4.352 $8,164 +1.23%
2020 $187,600 $187,600 4.299 $8,065 +1.32%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,060
Median age 36
Average household income $83,284
Family households 55.7%
Occupied housing units 20,566
Owner occupied units 48.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $189,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Chews Landing Road, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Chews Landing Road, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Chews Landing Road, Clementon

Here are the neighbors for 14 Chews Landing Road, Clementon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
147 Blackwood Rd, Clementon 1,484 05/08/2014 $75,000
108 Chews Landing Rd, Clementon 704
36 Chews Landing Rd, Clementon 11/04/2024 $270,000
60 Chews Landing Rd, Clementon 1,056 01/27/2012 $23,000
105 Blackwood Rd, Clementon 1,444 04/27/2012 $135,000
139 Blackwood Rd, Clementon 1,240 06/17/2021 $223,000
14 Forrest Ave, Clementon 912
42 Chews Landing Rd, Clementon 1,260 08/15/2025 $347,500