Camden County  »  15 Forrest Ave

15 Forrest Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

15 Forrest Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Forrest Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Forrest Avenue, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Clementon Borough
Block 130
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Forrest Avenue, Clementon

Sale date 11/29/2005
Sale price $187,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,164

Lot & Building Information for 15 Forrest Avenue, Clementon

Building sqft 1,588
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.223
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Forrest Avenue, Clementon

• • Improvements for 15 Forrest Avenue, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Forrest Avenue, Clementon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Forrest Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021?

15 Forrest Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,588 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Forrest Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $150,000, the tax amount paid for 15 Forrest Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $7,164.

When was 15 Forrest Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Forrest Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 was last sold in 11/29/2005 for $187,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Forrest Avenue, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Forrest Avenue, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2005 $187,000
08/26/2005 $130,000
08/30/2004 $115,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Forrest Avenue, Clementon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Forrest Avenue, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/29/2005 - D
01/30/2006 - R
08/26/2005 - D
11/22/2005 - R
08/30/2004 - D
09/16/2004 - R
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Forrest Avenue, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Forrest Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,164
Market value $150,000

Assessment History for 15 Forrest Avenue, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Forrest Avenue, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $150,000 $150,000 4.776 $7,164 +5.85%
2024 $150,000 $150,000 4.512 $6,768 +1.81%
2023 $150,000 $150,000 4.432 $6,648 +1.70%
2022 $150,000 $150,000 4.358 $6,537 +0.14%
2021 $150,000 $150,000 4.352 $6,528 +1.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Forrest Avenue, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Forrest Avenue, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 0.51
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 0.51
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 0.73
Lindenwold Number 5 Elementary School 5 Public K-4 593 0.88
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 0.51
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 0.73
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 1.00
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 1.15
Stratford Classical Christian Academy NR Private K-12 112 1.26

Nearest high schools

South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 1.00
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 1.15
Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 1.63
Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 2.52

Neighbors for 15 Forrest Avenue, Clementon

Here are the neighbors for 15 Forrest Avenue, Clementon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
108 Chews Landing Rd, Clementon 704
147 Blackwood Rd, Clementon 1,484 05/08/2014 $75,000
36 Chews Landing Rd, Clementon 11/04/2024 $270,000
14 Forrest Ave, Clementon 912
139 Blackwood Rd, Clementon 1,240 06/17/2021 $223,000
105 Blackwood Rd, Clementon 1,444 04/27/2012 $135,000
42 Chews Landing Rd, Clementon 1,260 08/15/2025 $347,500
151 Blackwood Rd, Clementon 872
32 Blackwood Rd, Clementon 08/31/2021 $1
14 Chews Landing Rd, Clementon 02/03/2021 $139,000
106 Chews Landing Rd, Clementon 768 06/09/2011 $97,500
104 Chews Landing Rd, Clementon 1,191 01/12/2010 $125,000
18 Forrest Ave, Clementon 1,660 03/15/2018 $85,000
26 Chews Landing Rd, Clementon 1,187 03/19/2021 $177,000
110 Chews Landing Rd, Clementon 768 07/01/2005 $110,000
153 Blackwood Rd, Clementon 1,828 07/27/2021 $250,000
31 Wauseon Ave, Clementon 1,618 06/07/2016 $1
46 Chews Landing Rd, Clementon 1,301 06/07/2004 $114,900
56 Chews Landing Rd, Clementon 1,620 02/13/2009 $184,500
58 Chews Landing Rd, Clementon 1,188