Camden County  »  08108  »  Haddon Ave  »  275 Haddon Ave

275 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

275 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 275 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood
Zip code 08108
County Camden
Municipality Collingswood Borough
Block 6
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 275 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Sale date 03/08/2024
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,888

Lot & Building Information for 275 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.046
Year built 1985
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 275 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

• • Improvements for 275 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 275 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

What is the year built & the current market value of 275 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108?

275 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $831,200.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 275 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

No photo available
275 Haddon Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/01/2024
Last updated 04/04/2025
Lot size 0.0462 Acre

AA

This building is convienently located to the PATCO High Speed Line. The private parking lot accommodates 22 cars for parking

 

2022 Taxes $20,559 (2023 Assesment $525,000) Located directly on Haddon Ave with high visibility

 

This property has three separate office spaces currently. This can be leased to individual users or one large user. Current floor plan is attached

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#A Medical Office $20/Sqft/Year 1,965 Vincent Ceroli
Ken Richardson
Neil Kakumanu
#B Medical Office $20/Sqft/Year 752 Vincent Ceroli
Ken Richardson
Neil Kakumanu
#C Medical Office $20/Sqft/Year 901 Vincent Ceroli
Ken Richardson
Neil Kakumanu

Spaces for Sale in 275 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

No photo available
275 Haddon Avenue
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 08/01/2024
Last updated 04/04/2025

AA

 

2022 Taxes $20,559. Located directly on Haddon Ave with high visibility

 

For Lease No photo available
275 Haddon Avenue
275 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood
Property Office
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 3618 Sqft
Price $20/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 275 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 275 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2024 $100,000
10/22/2004 $440,000
07/18/1985 $169,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 275 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 275 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/08/2024 - D
10/22/2004 - D
12/08/2004 - R
07/18/1985 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 275 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Access detailed property tax data for 275 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $32,242
Current property tax $33,888
Market value $831,200

Assessment History for 275 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 275 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $525,000 $525,000 3.879 $20,365 +1.49%
2023 $525,000 $525,000 3.822 $20,066 +2.55%
2022 $525,000 $525,000 3.727 $19,567 +1.53%
2021 $525,000 $525,000 3.671 $19,273 +2.37%
2020 $525,000 $525,000 3.586 $18,827 +2.22%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,730
Median age 39
Average household income $129,451
Family households 55.1%
Occupied housing units 8,663
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $338,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 275 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 275 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 275 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Here are the neighbors for 275 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 E Franklin Ave, Collingswood 1,421 08/23/2019 $230,000
29 E Franklin Ave, Collingswood 1,508 01/16/2020 $228,500
18 E Franklin Ave, Collingswood 1,896 07/23/2024 $484,900
30 E Franklin Ave, Collingswood 2,757 11/30/2009 $280,000
27 E Browning Rd, Collingswood 1,728 03/14/2001 $125,000
9 E Franklin Ave, Collingswood 1,684 09/12/1986 $79,900
15 E Franklin Ave, Collingswood 1,344 05/31/2023 $508,000