Camden County  »  08108  »  E Browning Rd  »  15-21 E Browning Rd

15-21 East Browning Road, Collingswood, NJ 08108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15-21 East Browning Road, Collingswood, NJ 08108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15-21 East Browning Road, Collingswood
Zip code 08108
County Camden
Municipality Collingswood Borough
Block 6
Lot 3.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 15-21 East Browning Road, Collingswood

Sale date 05/31/2024
Sale price $906,132
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,336

Lot & Building Information for 15-21 East Browning Road, Collingswood

Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 0.255
Units 8
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15-21 East Browning Road, Collingswood

• • Improvements for 15-21 East Browning Road, Collingswood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15-21 East Browning Road, Collingswood

What is the assessed value of 15-21 East Browning Road, Collingswood, NJ 08108 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $906,000, the tax amount paid for 15-21 East Browning Road, Collingswood, NJ 08108 is $20,212.

When was 15-21 East Browning Road, Collingswood, NJ 08108 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15-21 East Browning Road, Collingswood, NJ 08108 was last sold in 05/31/2024 for $906,132.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 8 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15-21 East Browning Road, Collingswood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15-21 East Browning Road, Collingswood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2024 $906,132
09/16/2014 $1
12/15/2010 $530,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15-21 East Browning Road, Collingswood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15-21 East Browning Road, Collingswood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/31/2024 - D
09/16/2014 - D
01/16/2015 - R
12/15/2010 - D
12/22/2010 - R
02/28/2007 - D
03/12/2007 - R
11/29/2002 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15-21 East Browning Road, Collingswood

Access detailed property tax data for 15-21 East Browning Road, Collingswood, NJ 08108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,213
Current property tax $21,336
Market value $906,000

Assessment History for 15-21 East Browning Road, Collingswood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15-21 East Browning Road, Collingswood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $906,000 $906,000 2.231 $20,213 +6.34%
2024 $490,000 $490,000 3.879 $19,007 +1.49%
2023 $490,000 $490,000 3.822 $18,728 +2.55%
2022 $490,000 $490,000 3.727 $18,262 +1.53%
2021 $490,000 $490,000 3.671 $17,988 +2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,654
Median age 40
Average household income $127,289
Family households 56.5%
Occupied housing units 8,687
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.14
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $413,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15-21 East Browning Road, Collingswood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15-21 East Browning Road, Collingswood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15-21 East Browning Road, Collingswood

Here are the neighbors for 15-21 East Browning Road, Collingswood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 E Franklin Ave, Collingswood 1,421 08/23/2019 $230,000
29 E Franklin Ave, Collingswood 1,508 01/16/2020 $228,500
27 E Coulter Ave, Collingswood 984 01/09/2007 $250,000
13 E Coulter Ave, Collingswood 1,972
18 E Franklin Ave, Collingswood 1,896 07/23/2024 $484,900
27 E Browning Rd, Collingswood 1,728 03/14/2001 $125,000
309 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 04/26/2006 $495,000
2 E Browning Rd, Collingswood
30 E Franklin Ave, Collingswood 2,757 11/30/2009 $280,000
9 E Franklin Ave, Collingswood 1,684 09/12/1986 $79,900
33 E Browning Rd, Collingswood 3,056 01/11/2023 $1
220 Maple Ave, Collingswood 1,549 08/21/1986 $88,000
267 Haddon Ave, Collingswood
275 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 03/08/2024 $100,000
17 E Coulter Ave, Collingswood 1,446 11/24/2020 $230,000
15 E Coulter Ave, Collingswood 1,312 06/11/2019 $334,000
19 E Coulter Ave, Collingswood 1,609 04/18/2013 $218,000
20 E Franklin Ave, Collingswood 2,430 04/10/1975 $33,000
261-265 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 03/16/2021 $1
4 E Franklin Ave, Collingswood 2,385 02/24/2003 $1