Camden County  »  08108  »  Haddon Ave  »  900 Haddon Ave

900 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

900 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 900 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood
Zip code 08108
County Camden
Municipality Collingswood Borough
Block 65
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 900 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Sale date 06/01/2022
Sale price $3,544,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,243

Lot & Building Information for 900 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.477
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 900 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

• • Improvements for 900 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 900 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

What is the market value of 900 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108?

The current market value is $1,011,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 900 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

The Station House Office Building
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/27/2017
Last updated 03/25/2026
Lot size 2.13 Acre

Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
5th Floor Medical Office Listing price not available 17,000 Bethany Brown
Evan Zweben
#411 Medical Office Listing price not available 676 Bethany Brown
Evan Zweben
#413 Medical Office Listing price not available 1,003 Bethany Brown
Evan Zweben
#302 Medical Office Listing price not available 1,268 Bethany Brown
Evan Zweben
#306 Medical Office Listing price not available 584 Bethany Brown
Evan Zweben
#220 Medical Office Listing price not available 1,663 Bethany Brown
Evan Zweben
#100 Medical Office Listing price not available 2,504 Bethany Brown
Evan Zweben
#101 Medical Office Listing price not available 655 Bethany Brown
Evan Zweben
#130 Medical Office Listing price not available 239 Bethany Brown
Evan Zweben
#136 Medical Office Listing price not available 2,354 Bethany Brown
Evan Zweben
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease The Station House Office Building
The Station House Office Building
900 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood
Property General Office
Availability 10 Spaces listed / 27946 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 900 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 900 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2022 $3,544,000
11/18/2009 $2,550,000
12/21/1979 $3,250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 900 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 900 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/01/2022 - D
11/18/2009 - D
11/19/2009 - R
12/21/1979 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 900 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Access detailed property tax data for 900 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $39,240
Current property tax $41,243
Market value $1,011,600

Assessment History for 900 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 900 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $648,000 $648,000 3.879 $25,136 -75.64%
2023 $2,700,000 $2,700,000 3.822 $103,194 +2.55%
2022 $2,700,000 $2,700,000 3.727 $100,629 +1.53%
2021 $2,700,000 $2,700,000 3.671 $99,117 +2.37%
2020 $2,700,000 $2,700,000 3.586 $96,822 +2.22%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,730
Median age 39
Average household income $129,451
Family households 55.1%
Occupied housing units 8,663
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $338,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 900 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 900 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 900 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Here are the neighbors for 900 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
872 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 07/09/2021 $200,000
876 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 05/30/2003 $144,900
10 W Homestead Ave, Collingswood 1,643 02/26/2015 $219,250
3 W Homestead Ave, Collingswood 1,696 10/30/2019 $220,000
868 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 1,923 05/13/2019 $305,000
864 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 05/19/1999 $106,500
820 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 9,621
11 Conard Ave, Collingswood 1,280 06/15/2021 $290,000