Camden County  »  08108  »  Haddon Ave  »  866 Haddon Ave

866 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

866 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 866 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood
Zip code 08108
County Camden
Municipality Collingswood Borough
Block 66
Lot 1.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 866 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Sale date 05/13/2019
Sale price $305,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,900

Lot & Building Information for 866 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.045
Year built 1930
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 866 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

• • Improvements for 866 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 866 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

What is the year built & the current market value of 866 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108?

866 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $293,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 866 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 866 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2019 $305,000
11/22/1974 $95,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 866 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 866 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/13/2019 - D
06/04/2019 - R
11/22/1974 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 866 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Access detailed property tax data for 866 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,537
Current property tax $6,900
Market value $293,000

Assessment History for 866 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 866 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $293,000 $293,000 2.231 $6,537 -25.83%
2024 $227,200 $227,200 3.879 $8,813 +1.49%
2023 $227,200 $227,200 3.822 $8,684 +2.55%
2022 $227,200 $227,200 3.727 $8,468 +1.53%
2021 $227,200 $227,200 3.671 $8,341 +2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,654
Median age 40
Average household income $127,289
Family households 56.5%
Occupied housing units 8,687
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.14
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $413,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 866 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 866 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 866 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Here are the neighbors for 866 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
876 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 05/30/2003 $144,900
872 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 07/09/2021 $200,000
868 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 1,923 05/13/2019 $305,000
3 W Homestead Ave, Collingswood 1,696 10/30/2019 $220,000
820 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 9,621
864 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 05/19/1999 $106,500
822 Haddon Ave, Collingswood
9 Conard Ave, Collingswood 1,344 08/08/1988 $82,000