Camden County  »  08107  »  Eldridge Ave  »  922 Eldridge Ave

922 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

922 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

922 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 922 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn
Zip code 08107
County Camden
Municipality Collingswood Borough
Block 173
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 922 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn

Sale date 02/11/2008
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,614

Lot & Building Information for 922 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn

Building sqft 1,846
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.551
Year built 1930
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 922 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn

• • Improvements for 922 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 922 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn

How many sq. ft. does 922 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 922 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 has a total of 1,846 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.

What is the year built & the current market value of 922 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107?

922 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $565,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 922 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 922 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2008 $300,000
11/19/1985 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 922 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 922 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/11/2008 - D
02/26/2008 - R
11/19/1985 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 922 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 922 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,614
Market value $565,400

Assessment History for 922 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 922 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $565,400 $565,400 2.231 $12,614 +30.08%
2024 $250,000 $250,000 3.879 $9,698 +1.49%
2023 $250,000 $250,000 3.822 $9,555 +2.55%
2022 $250,000 $250,000 3.727 $9,318 +1.53%
2021 $250,000 $250,000 3.671 $9,178 +2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,574
Median age 37.5
Average household income $113,465
Family households 56.3%
Occupied housing units 5,632
Owner occupied units 56.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $278,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 922 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 922 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 922 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn

Here are the neighbors for 922 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
715 Taylor Ave, Oaklyn 12,369 11/25/1998 $1
1015 Eldridge Ave, Oaklyn 1,402 06/30/2011 $100,000
904 Eldridge Ave, Oaklyn 2,075 06/17/2011
718 Comly Ave, Oaklyn 1,600 03/15/2002 $83,500
1000 Eldridge Ave, Oaklyn 10/11/2011 $7,250,000
1027 Eldridge Ave, Oaklyn 1,640 11/16/2023 $319,000
1025 Eldridge Ave, Oaklyn 1,960 05/12/2025 $410,900
1013 Eldridge Ave, Oaklyn 1,397 07/27/1984 $40,000
912 Eldridge Ave, Oaklyn 2,824