Camden County  »  08107  »  Eldridge Ave  »  824 Eldridge Ave

824 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

824 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

824 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 824 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn
Zip code 08107
County Camden
Municipality Collingswood Borough
Block 174
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 824 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn

Property tax $7,721

Lot & Building Information for 824 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn

Building sqft 1,696
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1924
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 824 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn

• • Improvements for 824 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 824 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 824 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107?

824 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,696 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 824 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $346,100, the tax amount paid for 824 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 is $7,721.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 824 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 824 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 824 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 824 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 824 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,721
Market value $346,100

Assessment History for 824 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 824 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $346,100 $346,100 2.231 $7,721 -6.55%
2024 $213,000 $213,000 3.879 $8,262 +1.49%
2023 $213,000 $213,000 3.822 $8,141 +2.55%
2022 $213,000 $213,000 3.727 $7,939 +1.53%
2021 $213,000 $213,000 3.671 $7,819 +2.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 824 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 824 Eldridge Avenue, Oaklyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Sharp Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 192 0.26
Thomas Sharp Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 192 0.26
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 0.39
Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.39
Yeshiva Shagas Aryen NR Private 1-8 671 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 0.39
Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.39
Yeshiva Shagas Aryen NR Private 1-8 671 0.60
Collingswood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 486 0.61
Woodlynne Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 383 0.82

Nearest high schools

Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 0.39
Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.39
Collingswood Sr High School 3 Public 9-12 809 0.59
Paul VI High School NR Private 9-12 1,006 1.54