Camden County  »  08089  »  Lakeview Dr S  »  88 Lakeview Dr S

88 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

88 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works, NJ 08089
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 88 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works
Zip code 08089
County Camden
Municipality Gibbsboro Borough
Block 14.01
Lot 1.05

Sales & Tax Overview for 88 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works

Sale date 12/13/2013
Sale price $805,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,960

Lot & Building Information for 88 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works

Building sqft 13,369
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.477
Year built 2005

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 88 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works

• • Improvements for 88 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 88 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works

How many sq. ft. does 88 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 88 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 has a total of 13,369 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.

What is the year built & the current market value of 88 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works, NJ 08089?

88 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,114,300.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 88 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works

No photo available
88 Lakeview Drive South
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/18/2023
Last updated 04/04/2025
Lot size 2.05 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Building 3 Medical Office Listing price not available 3,840 Emily Stein
Ken Richardson
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
88 Lakeview Drive South
88 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works
Property Freestanding
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 3840 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 88 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2013 $805,000
02/22/2013 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 88 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 88 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/13/2013 - D
01/23/2014 - R
02/22/2013 - D
03/27/2013 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 88 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works

Access detailed property tax data for 88 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works, NJ 08089. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $51,960
Market value $1,114,300

Assessment History for 88 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,114,300 $1,114,300 4.663 $51,960 +5.24%
2024 $1,114,300 $1,114,300 4.431 $49,375 +4.04%
2023 $1,114,300 $1,114,300 4.259 $47,458 +2.58%
2022 $1,114,300 $1,114,300 4.152 $46,266 +0.58%
2021 $1,114,300 $1,114,300 4.128 $45,998 +2.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,231
Median age 44.8
Average household income $131,221
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 1,475
Owner occupied units 94.8%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $244,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 88 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 88 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works

Here are the neighbors for 88 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
71-83 Lakeview Dr S, Gibbsboro 11,354 07/29/2009 $1
220 United States Ave S, Gibbsboro 4,915
36 Marlton Ave, Gibbsboro 1,827 08/16/2022 $250,000
23 A Marlton Ave, Gibbsboro 1,130 08/04/2022 $235,000
27 Kresson Rd, Gibbsboro
18 Marlton Ave, Gibbsboro 2,557 10/26/2011 $165,000
200 United States Ave E, Gibbsboro 6,042 03/30/2021 $580,000
210 United States Ave S, Gibbsboro 6,475 09/10/2012 $550,000