Camden County  »  08026  »  Kresson Rd  »  27 Kresson Rd

27 Kresson Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 Property Information

27 Kresson Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Kresson Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Kresson Road, Gibbsboro
Zip code 08026
County Camden
Municipality Gibbsboro Borough
Block 17
Lot 1.06

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Kresson Road, Gibbsboro

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 27 Kresson Road, Gibbsboro

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 8.55
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 27 Kresson Road, Gibbsboro

• • Improvements for 27 Kresson Road, Gibbsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Kresson Road, Gibbsboro

When was 27 Kresson Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 built?

27 Kresson Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 was built in 1980.

What is the assessed value of 27 Kresson Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,024,300, the tax amount paid for 27 Kresson Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 is $280,913.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Kresson Road, Gibbsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Kresson Road, Gibbsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27 Kresson Road, Gibbsboro

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 27 Kresson Road, Gibbsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Kresson Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $280,913
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,024,300

Assessment History for 27 Kresson Road, Gibbsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Kresson Road, Gibbsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,024,300 $6,024,300 4.663 $280,913 +5.24%
2024 $6,024,300 $6,024,300 4.431 $266,937 +4.04%
2023 $6,024,300 $6,024,300 4.259 $256,575 +2.58%
2022 $6,024,300 $6,024,300 4.152 $250,129 +0.58%
2021 $6,024,300 $6,024,300 4.128 $248,683 +2.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,435
Median age 41.5
Average household income $140,868
Family households 81.4%
Occupied housing units 827
Owner occupied units 85.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $310,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $305,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Kresson Road, Gibbsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Kresson Road, Gibbsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 27 Kresson Road, Gibbsboro

Here are the neighbors for 27 Kresson Road, Gibbsboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
220 United States Ave S, Gibbsboro 4,915
1003 Old Egg Harbor Rd, Gibbsboro 3,977 08/27/2010 $480,000
71-83 Lakeview Dr S, Gibbsboro 11,354 07/29/2009 $1
36 Marlton Ave, Gibbsboro 1,827 08/16/2022 $250,000
18 Marlton Ave, Gibbsboro 2,557 10/26/2011 $165,000
200 United States Ave E, Gibbsboro 6,042 03/30/2021 $580,000
210 United States Ave S, Gibbsboro 6,475 09/10/2012 $550,000
240 United States Ave S, Gibbsboro 4,096