Camden County  »  08026  »  Old Egg Harbor Rd  »  1003 Old Egg Harbor Rd

1003 Old Egg Harbor Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1003 Old Egg Harbor Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1003 Old Egg Harbor Road, Gibbsboro
Zip code 08026
County Camden
Municipality Gibbsboro Borough
Block 18.01
Lot 10.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 1003 Old Egg Harbor Road, Gibbsboro

Sale date 08/27/2010
Sale price $480,000
Property tax $24,641

Lot & Building Information for 1003 Old Egg Harbor Road, Gibbsboro

Building sqft 3,977
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.73
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1003 Old Egg Harbor Road, Gibbsboro

• • Improvements for 1003 Old Egg Harbor Road, Gibbsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1003 Old Egg Harbor Road, Gibbsboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1003 Old Egg Harbor Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026?

1003 Old Egg Harbor Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 was built in 1983 and has a total of 3,977 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1003 Old Egg Harbor Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $556,100, the tax amount paid for 1003 Old Egg Harbor Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 is $25,930.

When was 1003 Old Egg Harbor Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1003 Old Egg Harbor Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 was last sold in 08/27/2010 for $480,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1003 Old Egg Harbor Road, Gibbsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1003 Old Egg Harbor Road, Gibbsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2010 $480,000

Title Documents for 1003 Old Egg Harbor Road, Gibbsboro

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/27/2010 - D
09/09/2010 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1003 Old Egg Harbor Road, Gibbsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 1003 Old Egg Harbor Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,641
Market value $556,100

Assessment History for 1003 Old Egg Harbor Road, Gibbsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1003 Old Egg Harbor Road, Gibbsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $556,100 $556,100 4.431 $24,641 +4.04%
2023 $556,100 $556,100 4.259 $23,684 +2.58%
2022 $556,100 $556,100 4.152 $23,089 +0.58%
2021 $556,100 $556,100 4.128 $22,956 +2.94%
2020 $556,100 $556,100 4.01 $22,300 +11.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1003 Old Egg Harbor Road, Gibbsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1003 Old Egg Harbor Road, Gibbsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Happy Hearts Kindergarten NR Private K 0 0.37
Edward T. Hamilton Elementary School 10 Public K-5 516 0.63
Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 0.94
Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 0.94
Beth El Early Childhood Center NR Private PK-K 122 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 0.94
Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 1.55
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 1.58
Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 2.06
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 2.09

Nearest high schools

Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 1.47
Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 1.58