Camden County  »  08030  »  Water St  »  707 Water St

707 Water Street, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

707 Water Street, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 707 Water Street, Gloucester City
Zip code 08030
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester City
Block 110
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 707 Water Street, Gloucester City

Sale date 10/14/2022
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,814

Lot & Building Information for 707 Water Street, Gloucester City

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 3.82

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 707 Water Street, Gloucester City

• • Improvements for 707 Water Street, Gloucester City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 707 Water Street, Gloucester City

What is the market value of 707 Water Street, Gloucester City, NJ 08030?

The current market value is $874,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 707 Water Street, Gloucester City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 707 Water Street, Gloucester City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2022 $2,400,000
04/09/2015 $2,070,000
04/01/2015 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 707 Water Street, Gloucester City with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 707 Water Street, Gloucester City

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/14/2022 - D
04/09/2015 - D
05/21/2015 - R
04/01/2015 - D
08/07/2015 - R
08/22/2013 - D
12/02/2013 - R
11/14/2012 - D
11/28/2012 - R
02/08/2011 - D
03/14/2011 - R
06/07/1996 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 707 Water Street, Gloucester City

Access detailed property tax data for 707 Water Street, Gloucester City, NJ 08030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $43,814
Market value $874,000

Assessment History for 707 Water Street, Gloucester City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 707 Water Street, Gloucester City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $874,000 $874,000 5.013 $43,814 +0.18%
2023 $874,000 $874,000 5.004 $43,735 +6.35%
2022 $874,000 $874,000 4.705 $41,122 +1.01%
2021 $874,000 $874,000 4.658 $40,711 +3.56%
2020 $874,000 $874,000 4.498 $39,313 +2.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 707 Water Street, Gloucester City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 707 Water Street, Gloucester City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gloucester City Middle School 3 Public 4-8 779 0.45
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.57
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.57
Mary E. Costello Elementary School NR Public 4-6 439 0.58
Cold Springs School 3 Public PK, K-3 842 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Gloucester City Middle School 3 Public 4-8 779 0.45
Gloucester Catholic High School NR Private 7-12 510 0.56
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.57
Alice Costello Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 279 0.94
Larc School NR Private 83 1.39

Nearest high schools

Gloucester Catholic High School NR Private 7-12 510 0.56
Gloucester City High School 3 Public 9-12 702 1.01
Larc School NR Private 83 1.39