Camden County  »  08012  »  W Landing Rd  »  220 W Landing Rd

220 West Landing Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 West Landing Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 West Landing Road, Blackwood
Zip code 08012
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 4401
Lot 62.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 West Landing Road, Blackwood

Sale date 02/13/2020
Sale price $350,000
Current property tax $14,100

Lot & Building Information for 220 West Landing Road, Blackwood

Building sqft 3,552
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.976
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 220 West Landing Road, Blackwood

• • Improvements for 220 West Landing Road, Blackwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 West Landing Road, Blackwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 220 West Landing Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012?

220 West Landing Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 was built in 1985 and has a total of 3,552 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 220 West Landing Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $327,900, the tax amount paid for 220 West Landing Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 is $13,702.

When was 220 West Landing Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

220 West Landing Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 was last sold in 02/13/2020 for $350,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 West Landing Road, Blackwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 West Landing Road, Blackwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2020 $350,000
09/04/1984 $17,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 220 West Landing Road, Blackwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 220 West Landing Road, Blackwood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/13/2020 - D
03/05/2020 - R
09/04/1984 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220 West Landing Road, Blackwood

Access detailed property tax data for 220 West Landing Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,464
Current property tax $14,100
Market value $327,900

Assessment History for 220 West Landing Road, Blackwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 West Landing Road, Blackwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $327,900 $327,900 4.106 $13,464 +2.93%
2023 $327,900 $327,900 3.989 $13,080 +0.50%
2022 $327,900 $327,900 3.969 $13,014 +2.14%
2021 $327,900 $327,900 3.886 $12,742 -0.10%
2020 $327,900 $327,900 3.89 $12,755 +2.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 West Landing Road, Blackwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 West Landing Road, Blackwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glendora Elementary School 6 Public K-5 233 0.81
Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 0.92
Loring-Flemming Elementary School 5 Public K-5 679 1.00
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 1.29
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 1.29

Nearest middle schools

Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 0.92
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 1.29
Bethany Baptist Christian School NR Private K-11 16 1.51
St. Agnes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.75
Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 1.79

Nearest high schools

Bethany Baptist Christian School NR Private K-11 16 1.51
Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 1.69