Camden County  »  08012  »  Katherine CT  »  5 Katherine CT

5 Katherine Court, Blackwood, NJ 08012 Property Information

5 Katherine Court, Blackwood, NJ 08012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Katherine Court, Blackwood, NJ 08012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Katherine Court, Blackwood
Zip code 08012
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 4401
Lot 72

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Katherine Court, Blackwood

Sale date 09/30/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,626

Lot & Building Information for 5 Katherine Court, Blackwood

Building sqft 1,740
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.258
Year built 2001

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Katherine Court, Blackwood

• • Improvements for 5 Katherine Court, Blackwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Katherine Court, Blackwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Katherine Court, Blackwood, NJ 08012?

5 Katherine Court, Blackwood, NJ 08012 was built in 2001 and has a total of 1,740 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Katherine Court, Blackwood, NJ 08012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $242,100, the tax amount paid for 5 Katherine Court, Blackwood, NJ 08012 is $10,117.

When was 5 Katherine Court, Blackwood, NJ 08012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Katherine Court, Blackwood, NJ 08012 was last sold in 09/30/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Katherine Court, Blackwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Katherine Court, Blackwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2019 $1
05/10/2000 $152,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Katherine Court, Blackwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Katherine Court, Blackwood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/30/2019 - D
12/17/2019 - R
05/10/2000 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Katherine Court, Blackwood

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Katherine Court, Blackwood, NJ 08012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,117
Current property tax $10,626
Market value $242,100

Assessment History for 5 Katherine Court, Blackwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Katherine Court, Blackwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $242,100 $242,100 4.179 $10,117 +1.78%
2024 $242,100 $242,100 4.106 $9,941 +2.93%
2023 $242,100 $242,100 3.989 $9,657 +0.50%
2022 $242,100 $242,100 3.969 $9,609 +2.14%
2021 $242,100 $242,100 3.886 $9,408 -0.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Katherine Court, Blackwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Katherine Court, Blackwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glendora Elementary School 6 Public K-5 233 0.76
Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 1.00
Loring-Flemming Elementary School 5 Public K-5 679 1.08
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 1.24
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 1.24

Nearest middle schools

Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 1.00
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 1.24
Bethany Baptist Christian School NR Private K-11 16 1.55
Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 1.72
Delaware Valley Jr Academy NR Private 1-7 9 1.79

Nearest high schools

Bethany Baptist Christian School NR Private K-11 16 1.55
Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 1.66