Camden County  »  08012  »  Somerdale Rd  »  2 Somerdale Rd

2 Somerdale Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 Property Information

2 Somerdale Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Somerdale Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Somerdale Road, Blackwood
Zip code 08012
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 8401
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Somerdale Road, Blackwood

Sale date 06/20/2008
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $73,530

Lot & Building Information for 2 Somerdale Road, Blackwood

Building sqft 8,871
Building class Store-Convenience (730)
Acreage 6.196

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Somerdale Road, Blackwood

• • Improvements for 2 Somerdale Road, Blackwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Somerdale Road, Blackwood

How many sq. ft. does 2 Somerdale Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Convenience (730) located at 2 Somerdale Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012 has a total of 8,871 square feet and a current price per square foot of $270.

What is the market value of 2 Somerdale Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012?

The current market value is $1,710,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Somerdale Road, Blackwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Somerdale Road, Blackwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2008 $2,400,000
12/30/1994 $963,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Somerdale Road, Blackwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Somerdale Road, Blackwood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/20/2008 - D
07/01/2008 - R
12/30/1994 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Somerdale Road, Blackwood

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Somerdale Road, Blackwood, NJ 08012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $70,213
Current property tax $73,530
Market value $1,710,000

Assessment History for 2 Somerdale Road, Blackwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Somerdale Road, Blackwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,710,000 $1,710,000 4.106 $70,213 +2.93%
2023 $1,710,000 $1,710,000 3.989 $68,212 +0.50%
2022 $1,710,000 $1,710,000 3.969 $67,870 +2.14%
2021 $1,710,000 $1,710,000 3.886 $66,451 -0.10%
2020 $1,710,000 $1,710,000 3.89 $66,519 +2.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 40,830
Median age 40
Average household income $110,029
Family households 68.0%
Occupied housing units 15,742
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $266,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $272,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Somerdale Road, Blackwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Somerdale Road, Blackwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Somerdale Road, Blackwood

Here are the neighbors for 2 Somerdale Road, Blackwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1731 Chews Landing Rd, Clementon 1,949 03/25/2017 $1
1467 Chews Clementon Rd, Clementon 07/06/2005 $1,350,000
1495 Chewsland Clem Rd, Clementon 11/22/2019 $1
45 Coles Rd, Blackwood 02/09/2012 $110,000
1701 Chews Landing Rd, Blackwood 01/06/2003 $5,600,000
1601 Chews Land Clem Rd, Clementon 12/12/2022 $10,315,000
83 Coles Rd, Blackwood 1,032 09/07/2022 $120,000
39 Coles Rd, Blackwood 1,664 05/31/2005 $1
1739 Chews Land Clem Rd, Clementon 06/03/2003 $150,000