Camden County  »  1468 Blackwood Clem Rd

1468 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1468 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1468 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 13203
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1468 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon

Sale date 12/30/2016
Sale price $1,147,500
Current property tax $355,334

Lot & Building Information for 1468 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon

Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 17.998

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1468 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon

• • Improvements for 1468 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1468 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon

What is the market value of 1468 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon, NJ 08021?

The current market value is $8,022,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1468 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1468 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2016 $1,147,500
02/01/1999 $3,375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1468 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1468 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/30/2016 - D
03/07/2017 - R
02/01/1999 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1468 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 1468 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $329,420
Current property tax $355,334
Market value $8,022,900

Assessment History for 1468 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1468 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,022,900 $8,022,900 4.106 $329,420 +2.93%
2023 $8,022,900 $8,022,900 3.989 $320,033 +0.50%
2022 $8,022,900 $8,022,900 3.969 $318,429 +2.14%
2021 $8,022,900 $8,022,900 3.886 $311,770 -0.10%
2020 $8,022,900 $8,022,900 3.89 $312,091 +2.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,060
Median age 36
Average household income $83,284
Family households 55.7%
Occupied housing units 20,566
Owner occupied units 48.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $189,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1468 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1468 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1468 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon

Here are the neighbors for 1468 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1370 Blackwood Clem Rd, Clementon 10/26/2022 $3,150,000
1410 Blackwood Clem Rd, Clementon 6,079 08/26/2020 $800,000
1390 Blackwood Clem Rd, Clementon 02/13/2019 $340,000
1602 Royal Pl, Clementon 1,796
1490 Blackwood Clem Rd, Clementon 12/30/2016 $1,147,500
1340 Blackwood Clem Rd, Clementon 5,000 07/05/2022 $1
1610 Royal Pl, Clementon 1,892 04/29/2024 $280,000
1608 Royal Pl, Clementon 1,796 04/03/2008 $110,000