Camden County  »  35 Broadacres Dr

35 Broadacres Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Broadacres Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Broadacres Drive, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 13203
Lot 5.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Broadacres Drive, Clementon

Sale date 10/06/2021
Sale price $1,592,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,763

Lot & Building Information for 35 Broadacres Drive, Clementon

Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 1.1

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 35 Broadacres Drive, Clementon

• • Improvements for 35 Broadacres Drive, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Broadacres Drive, Clementon

What is the assessed value of 35 Broadacres Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $559,100, the tax amount paid for 35 Broadacres Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $23,364.

When was 35 Broadacres Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

35 Broadacres Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 was last sold in 10/06/2021 for $1,592,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Broadacres Drive, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Broadacres Drive, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2021 $1,592,000
01/23/2020 $1,409,063
07/01/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 Broadacres Drive, Clementon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 Broadacres Drive, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/06/2021 - D
01/23/2020 - D
03/30/2020 - R
07/01/2003 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Broadacres Drive, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Broadacres Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,957
Current property tax $24,763
Market value $559,100

Assessment History for 35 Broadacres Drive, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Broadacres Drive, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $559,100 $559,100 4.106 $22,957 +2.93%
2023 $559,100 $559,100 3.989 $22,302 +0.50%
2022 $559,100 $559,100 3.969 $22,191 +2.14%
2021 $559,100 $559,100 3.886 $21,727 -0.10%
2020 $559,100 $559,100 3.89 $21,749 +2.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,060
Median age 36
Average household income $83,284
Family households 55.7%
Occupied housing units 20,566
Owner occupied units 48.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $189,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Broadacres Drive, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Broadacres Drive, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35 Broadacres Drive, Clementon

Here are the neighbors for 35 Broadacres Drive, Clementon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1370 Blackwood Clem Rd, Clementon 10/26/2022 $3,150,000
1410 Blackwood Clem Rd, Clementon 6,079 08/26/2020 $800,000
1390 Blackwood Clem Rd, Clementon 02/13/2019 $340,000
1340 Blackwood Clem Rd, Clementon 5,000 07/05/2022 $1
1310 Blackwood Clem Rd, Clementon 03/11/2022 $700,000
1490 Blackwood Clem Rd, Clementon 12/30/2016 $1,147,500
1610 Royal Pl, Clementon 1,892 04/29/2024 $280,000
1608 Royal Pl, Clementon 1,796 04/03/2008 $110,000