Camden County  »  2875 Erial New Brooklyn

2875 Erial New Brooklyn, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2875 Erial New Brooklyn, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2875 Erial New Brooklyn, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 15302
Lot 34

Sales & Tax Overview for 2875 Erial New Brooklyn, Sicklerville

Current property tax $17,900

Lot & Building Information for 2875 Erial New Brooklyn, Sicklerville

Building class Public Utility Building (761)
Acreage 1.03

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2875 Erial New Brooklyn, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 2875 Erial New Brooklyn, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2875 Erial New Brooklyn, Sicklerville

What is the assessed value of 2875 Erial New Brooklyn, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $411,500, the tax amount paid for 2875 Erial New Brooklyn, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $17,196.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2875 Erial New Brooklyn, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2875 Erial New Brooklyn, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2875 Erial New Brooklyn, Sicklerville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2875 Erial New Brooklyn, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 2875 Erial New Brooklyn, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,197
Current property tax $17,900
Market value $411,500

Assessment History for 2875 Erial New Brooklyn, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2875 Erial New Brooklyn, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $411,500 $411,500 4.179 $17,197 +1.78%
2024 $411,500 $411,500 4.106 $16,896 +2.93%
2023 $411,500 $411,500 3.989 $16,415 +0.50%
2022 $411,500 $411,500 3.969 $16,332 +2.14%
2021 $411,500 $411,500 3.886 $15,991 -0.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2875 Erial New Brooklyn, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2875 Erial New Brooklyn, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Erial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 680 0.28
Erial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 680 0.28
Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 0.57
Union Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 1.78
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 2.09
Charles W. Lewis Middle School 5 Public 6-8 707 2.11
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 2.17

Nearest high schools