Camden County  »  2897-2917 Erial Rd

2897-2917 Erial Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2897-2917 Erial Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2897-2917 Erial Road, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 15302
Lot 35.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 2897-2917 Erial Road, Sicklerville

Sale date 09/22/2021
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $47,654

Lot & Building Information for 2897-2917 Erial Road, Sicklerville

Building sqft 11,345
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 1.488
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2897-2917 Erial Road, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 2897-2917 Erial Road, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2897-2917 Erial Road, Sicklerville

How many sq. ft. does 2897-2917 Erial Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 2897-2917 Erial Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 has a total of 11,345 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the market value of 2897-2917 Erial Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

The current market value is $1,095,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2897-2917 Erial Road, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2897-2917 Erial Road, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2021 $1,000,000
06/01/2007 $1,700,000
07/31/1985 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2897-2917 Erial Road, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2897-2917 Erial Road, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/22/2021 - D
06/01/2007 - D
07/16/2007 - R
07/31/1985 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2897-2917 Erial Road, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 2897-2917 Erial Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $45,781
Current property tax $47,654
Market value $1,095,500

Assessment History for 2897-2917 Erial Road, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2897-2917 Erial Road, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,095,500 $1,095,500 4.179 $45,781 +1.78%
2024 $1,095,500 $1,095,500 4.106 $44,981 +2.93%
2023 $1,095,500 $1,095,500 3.989 $43,699 +0.50%
2022 $1,095,500 $1,095,500 3.969 $43,480 +2.14%
2021 $1,095,500 $1,095,500 3.886 $42,571 -0.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,264
Median age 37.9
Average household income $120,189
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 17,840
Owner occupied units 84.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $300,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $249,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2897-2917 Erial Road, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2897-2917 Erial Road, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2897-2917 Erial Road, Sicklerville

Here are the neighbors for 2897-2917 Erial Road, Sicklerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2947 Erial Rd, Sicklerville 02/27/2018 $600,000
2865-2867 Erial Rd, Sicklerville 2,640 11/01/2021 $295,000
2861-2863 Erial Rd, Sicklerville 2,640 07/07/2022 $324,000
2158 Garwood Rd, Sicklerville 1,496
7 Kim Ln, Sicklerville 1,712 06/27/2003 $178,000
8 Woodshire Dr, Sicklerville 08/12/2002 $1
2152 Garwood Rd, Sicklerville 1,344 09/07/2006 $1
2883 Erial Rd, Sicklerville 05/12/2017 $136,800