Camden County  »  525 Cross Keys Rd

525 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

525 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 525 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 18301
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 525 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Sale date 08/28/2023
Sale price $12,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $374,693

Lot & Building Information for 525 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Building sqft 90,158
Building class Store
Acreage 19.22

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 525 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 525 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 525 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

How many sq. ft. does 525 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 525 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 has a total of 90,158 square feet and a current price per square foot of $138.

What is the market value of 525 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

The current market value is $8,775,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 525 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 525 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2023 $12,500,000
05/08/2019 $1
02/22/2017 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 525 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 525 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/28/2023 - D
05/08/2019 - D
06/26/2019 - R
02/22/2017 - D
03/29/2017 - R
09/21/2015 - D
10/20/2015 - R
10/02/2014 - D
10/24/2014 - R
05/02/2008 - D
05/15/2008 - R
05/18/2005 - D
09/09/2005 - R
05/11/2005 - D
05/12/2005 - R
09/04/2000 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 525 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 525 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $360,302
Current property tax $374,693
Market value $8,775,000

Assessment History for 525 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 525 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $10,957,900 $10,957,900 4.106 $449,931 +2.93%
2023 $10,957,900 $10,957,900 3.989 $437,111 +0.50%
2022 $10,957,900 $10,957,900 3.969 $434,919 +2.14%
2021 $10,957,900 $10,957,900 3.886 $425,824 -0.10%
2020 $10,957,900 $10,957,900 3.89 $426,262 +21.12%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,418
Median age 37
Average household income $117,574
Family households 72.6%
Occupied housing units 17,433
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $271,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $233,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 525 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 525 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 525 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Here are the neighbors for 525 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
863 Williamstown Rd, Sicklerville 1,772 08/19/2002 $1
1210 New Brooklyn Rd, Sicklerville 08/18/1997 $5,000
5 Independence Blvd, Lawnside
13 Innsbruck Dr, Sicklerville 1,824 09/04/2015 $176,000
9 Innsbruck Dr, Sicklerville 1,536 05/12/2011 $179,000
1051 Williamstown Rd, Sicklerville 11/13/2020 $1
1191 Williamstown Rd, Sicklerville 03/31/1999 $59,950
1000 Williamstown Rd, Sicklerville 03/16/2022 $1,595,000