Camden County  »  1191 Williamstown Rd

1191 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1191 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1191 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 18301
Lot 19.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1191 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

Sale date 03/31/1999
Sale price $59,950
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,039

Lot & Building Information for 1191 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

Building class Tower-Other (782)
Acreage 2.12

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1191 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 1191 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1191 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

What is the assessed value of 1191 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $94,600, the tax amount paid for 1191 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $3,953.

When was 1191 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1191 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 03/31/1999 for $59,950.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1191 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1191 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/1999 $59,950

Title Documents for 1191 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/31/1999 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1191 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 1191 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,884
Current property tax $4,039
Market value $94,600

Assessment History for 1191 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1191 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $94,600 $94,600 4.106 $3,884 +2.93%
2023 $94,600 $94,600 3.989 $3,774 +0.50%
2022 $94,600 $94,600 3.969 $3,755 +2.14%
2021 $94,600 $94,600 3.886 $3,676 -0.10%
2020 $94,600 $94,600 3.89 $3,680 +2.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1191 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1191 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

James W. Lilley Elementary School 3 Public K-5 490 0.10
Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 0.93
Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 0.99
Erial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 680 1.24

Nearest middle schools

Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 0.93
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 2.32
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.83
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 2.85

Nearest high schools

Timber Creek High School 3 Public 9-12 1,166 1.10
Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 1.48
Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 2.42
Camden Co JDC NR Public 7-12 0 4.12
Washington Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 2,075 4.17

Neighbors for 1191 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

Here are the neighbors for 1191 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
863 Williamstown Rd, Sicklerville 1,772 08/19/2002 $1
525 Cross Keys Rd, Sicklerville 90,158 08/28/2023 $12,500,000
110 Mullen Dr, Sicklerville 2,756 12/16/2016 $275,000
108 Mullen Dr, Sicklerville 2,644 07/15/2016 $1
5 Independence Blvd, Lawnside
13 Innsbruck Dr, Sicklerville 1,824 09/04/2015 $176,000
467 Cross Keys Rd, Sicklerville 73,365 02/19/2008 $17,238,000
1092 Williamstown Rd, Sicklerville 2,378 07/09/2024 $775,000
1051 Williamstown Rd, Sicklerville 11/13/2020 $1
1000 Williamstown Rd, Sicklerville 03/16/2022 $1,595,000
17 Innsbruck Dr, Sicklerville 1,984 11/12/1999 $142,500
1009 Williamstown Rd, Sicklerville 1,688 04/25/2002 $1
883 Williamstown Rd, Sicklerville 1,284
1400 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 03/24/1993 $1
999 Williamstown Rd, Sicklerville 06/25/2002 $1,100,000
15 Innsbruck Dr, Sicklerville 1,824 02/01/2024 $365,000
1275 Williamstown Rd, Sicklerville
1070 Williamstown Rd, Sicklerville 1,624
130 Mullen Dr, Sicklerville 07/14/2004 $1
112 Mullen Dr, Sicklerville 2,910 03/26/2004 $291,000