Camden County  »  5 Vail Rd

5 Vail Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

5 Vail Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Vail Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Vail Road, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 19803
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Vail Road, Sicklerville

Sale date 12/08/2020
Sale price $257,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,865

Lot & Building Information for 5 Vail Road, Sicklerville

Building sqft 1,908
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.226
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Vail Road, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 5 Vail Road, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Vail Road, Sicklerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Vail Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

5 Vail Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,908 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Vail Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $203,800, the tax amount paid for 5 Vail Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $8,516.

When was 5 Vail Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Vail Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 12/08/2020 for $257,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Vail Road, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Vail Road, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2020 $257,000
08/15/2005 $259,900
07/30/2001 $154,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Vail Road, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Vail Road, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/08/2020 - D
08/15/2005 - D
08/24/2005 - R
07/30/2001 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Vail Road, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Vail Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,517
Current property tax $8,865
Market value $203,800

Assessment History for 5 Vail Road, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Vail Road, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $203,800 $203,800 4.179 $8,517 +1.78%
2024 $203,800 $203,800 4.106 $8,368 +2.93%
2023 $203,800 $203,800 3.989 $8,130 +0.50%
2022 $203,800 $203,800 3.969 $8,089 +2.14%
2021 $203,800 $203,800 3.886 $7,920 -0.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Vail Road, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Vail Road, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Union Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 0.64
Union Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 0.64
Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 0.77
James W. Lilley Elementary School 3 Public K-5 490 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 1.55
Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 1.65
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 2.71
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.07

Nearest high schools

Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 0.80