Camden County  »  2 Killington CT

2 Killington Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Killington Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Killington Court, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 19803
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Killington Court, Sicklerville

Sale date 06/15/2001
Sale price $149,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,544

Lot & Building Information for 2 Killington Court, Sicklerville

Building sqft 1,920
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.293
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Killington Court, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 2 Killington Court, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Killington Court, Sicklerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Killington Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

2 Killington Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,920 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Killington Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $219,400, the tax amount paid for 2 Killington Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $9,168.

When was 2 Killington Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Killington Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 06/15/2001 for $149,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Killington Court, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Killington Court, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2001 $149,900

Title Documents for 2 Killington Court, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/15/2001 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Killington Court, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Killington Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,169
Current property tax $9,544
Market value $219,400

Assessment History for 2 Killington Court, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Killington Court, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $219,400 $219,400 4.179 $9,169 +1.78%
2024 $219,400 $219,400 4.106 $9,009 +2.93%
2023 $219,400 $219,400 3.989 $8,752 +0.50%
2022 $219,400 $219,400 3.969 $8,708 +2.14%
2021 $219,400 $219,400 3.886 $8,526 -0.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Killington Court, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Killington Court, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Union Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 0.63
Union Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 0.63
Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 0.73
James W. Lilley Elementary School 3 Public K-5 490 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 1.58
Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 1.62
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 2.70
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.09

Nearest high schools