Camden County  »  08059  »  Delaware Ave  »  120 Delaware Ave

120 Delaware Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Delaware Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Delaware Avenue, Mount Ephraim
Zip code 08059
County Camden
Municipality Haddon Township
Block 3.02
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Delaware Avenue, Mount Ephraim

Sale date 11/28/2018
Sale price $145,000
Current property tax $15,189

Lot & Building Information for 120 Delaware Avenue, Mount Ephraim

Building sqft 1,498
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.283 i
Year built 1925
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 120 Delaware Avenue, Mount Ephraim

• • Improvements for 120 Delaware Avenue, Mount Ephraim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Delaware Avenue, Mount Ephraim

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 Delaware Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059?

120 Delaware Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,498 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 Delaware Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $370,100, the tax amount paid for 120 Delaware Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 is $12,268.

When was 120 Delaware Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120 Delaware Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 was last sold in 11/28/2018 for $145,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Delaware Avenue, Mount Ephraim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Delaware Avenue, Mount Ephraim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2018 $145,000
01/10/2017 $46,000
11/30/2016 $2,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Delaware Avenue, Mount Ephraim with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 Delaware Avenue, Mount Ephraim

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/28/2018 - D
01/14/2019 - R
01/10/2017 - D
03/06/2017 - R
11/30/2016 - D
03/06/2017 - R
03/07/2007 - D
03/15/2007 - R
01/16/2006 - D
03/23/2006 - R
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Delaware Avenue, Mount Ephraim

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Delaware Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,571
Current property tax $15,189
Market value $370,100

Assessment History for 120 Delaware Avenue, Mount Ephraim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Delaware Avenue, Mount Ephraim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $164,800 $164,800 3.937 $6,488 +3.01%
2023 $164,800 $164,800 3.822 $6,299 +1.11%
2022 $164,800 $164,800 3.78 $6,229 -0.89%
2021 $164,800 $164,800 3.814 $6,285 +0.58%
2020 $164,800 $164,800 3.792 $6,249 +3.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Delaware Avenue, Mount Ephraim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Delaware Avenue, Mount Ephraim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oaklyn Public School 5 Public PK, K-5 280 0.58
Oaklyn Public School 5 Public PK, K-5 280 0.58
Yorkship Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-5 320 0.69
Yorkship Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-5 320 0.69
Yeshiva Shagas Aryen NR Private 1-8 671 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Shagas Aryen NR Private 1-8 671 0.80
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 1.18
Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 1.18
Morgan Village Middle School 2 Public 6-8 244 1.30
Collingswood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 486 1.37

Nearest high schools

Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 1.18
Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 1.18
Gloucester City High School 3 Public 9-12 702 1.28