Camden County  »  08059  »  Grandview Ave  »  1 Grandview Ave

1 Grandview Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Grandview Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Grandview Avenue, Mount Ephraim
Zip code 08059
County Camden
Municipality Haddon Township
Block 3.03
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Grandview Avenue, Mount Ephraim

Sale date 04/12/2023
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,703

Lot & Building Information for 1 Grandview Avenue, Mount Ephraim

Building sqft 2,326
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.163 i
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Grandview Avenue, Mount Ephraim

• • Improvements for 1 Grandview Avenue, Mount Ephraim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Grandview Avenue, Mount Ephraim

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Grandview Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059?

1 Grandview Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,326 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Grandview Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $333,900, the tax amount paid for 1 Grandview Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 is $11,068.

When was 1 Grandview Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Grandview Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059 was last sold in 04/12/2023 for $290,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Grandview Avenue, Mount Ephraim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Grandview Avenue, Mount Ephraim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2023 $290,000
02/20/2004 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Grandview Avenue, Mount Ephraim with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Grandview Avenue, Mount Ephraim

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/12/2023 - D
12/02/2021 - D
02/20/2004 - D
09/24/2004 - R
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Grandview Avenue, Mount Ephraim

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Grandview Avenue, Mount Ephraim, NJ 08059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,146
Current property tax $13,703
Market value $333,900

Assessment History for 1 Grandview Avenue, Mount Ephraim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Grandview Avenue, Mount Ephraim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $152,100 $152,100 3.937 $5,988 +3.01%
2023 $152,100 $152,100 3.822 $5,813 +1.11%
2022 $152,100 $152,100 3.78 $5,749 -0.89%
2021 $152,100 $152,100 3.814 $5,801 +0.58%
2020 $152,100 $152,100 3.792 $5,768 +3.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Grandview Avenue, Mount Ephraim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Grandview Avenue, Mount Ephraim to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oaklyn Public School 5 Public PK, K-5 280 0.55
Oaklyn Public School 5 Public PK, K-5 280 0.55
Yorkship Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-5 320 0.67
Yorkship Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-5 320 0.67
Yeshiva Shagas Aryen NR Private 1-8 671 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Shagas Aryen NR Private 1-8 671 0.75
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 1.12
Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 1.12
Morgan Village Middle School 2 Public 6-8 244 1.26
Collingswood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 486 1.32

Nearest high schools

Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 1.12