Camden County  »  08033  »  Kings Hwy E  »  145-147 Kings Hwy E

145-147 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145-147 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145-147 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 20
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 145-147 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Sale date 04/19/2022
Sale price $990,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,378

Lot & Building Information for 145-147 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Building sqft 4,172
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.08
Year built 1900
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 145-147 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 145-147 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145-147 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

How many sq. ft. does 145-147 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 145-147 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 has a total of 4,172 square feet and a current price per square foot of $237.

What is the year built & the current market value of 145-147 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

145-147 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $575,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145-147 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145-147 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2022 $990,000
01/04/2019 $1
08/30/1991 $280,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 145-147 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 145-147 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/19/2022 - D
01/04/2019 - D
02/28/2019 - R
08/30/1991 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145-147 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 145-147 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,578
Current property tax $19,378
Market value $575,000

Assessment History for 145-147 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145-147 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $575,000 $575,000 3.231 $18,578 +1.35%
2023 $575,000 $575,000 3.188 $18,331 +0.79%
2022 $575,000 $575,000 3.163 $18,187 +0.51%
2021 $575,000 $575,000 3.147 $18,095 +0.70%
2020 $575,000 $575,000 3.125 $17,969 +0.81%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,364
Median age 39
Average household income $227,726
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 6,499
Owner occupied units 74.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $648,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145-147 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145-147 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 145-147 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 145-147 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Mechanic St, Haddonfield 3,056 05/23/2022 $665,000
15 Colonial Ave, Haddonfield 1,515 07/29/2014 $312,000
29 Colonial Ave, Haddonfield 1,516 03/14/1986 $75,000
33 Colonial Ave, Haddonfield 2,710 03/18/2020 $300,000
40 Grove St, Haddonfield 4,263 04/13/2020 $750,000
19 Mechanic St, Haddonfield 1,500 10/08/2019 $1
25 Colonial Ave, Haddonfield 1,633 07/06/2006 $1
32 Grove St, Haddonfield 1,478