Camden County  »  08033  »  Mechanic St  »  15 Mechanic St

15 Mechanic Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Mechanic Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Mechanic Street, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 20
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Mechanic Street, Haddonfield

Sale date 05/23/2022
Sale price $665,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,262

Lot & Building Information for 15 Mechanic Street, Haddonfield

Building sqft 3,056
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.041
Year built 1909
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Mechanic Street, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 15 Mechanic Street, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Mechanic Street, Haddonfield

How many sq. ft. does 15 Mechanic Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 15 Mechanic Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 has a total of 3,056 square feet and a current price per square foot of $217.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Mechanic Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

15 Mechanic Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1909 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Mechanic Street, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Mechanic Street, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2022 $665,000
07/09/2019 $525,000
11/20/2009 $325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Mechanic Street, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Mechanic Street, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/23/2022 - D
07/09/2019 - D
07/26/2019 - R
11/20/2009 - D
11/25/2009 - R
11/30/1987 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Mechanic Street, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Mechanic Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,984
Current property tax $7,262
Market value $200,000

Assessment History for 15 Mechanic Street, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Mechanic Street, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $200,000 $200,000 3.492 $6,984 +8.08%
2024 $200,000 $200,000 3.231 $6,462 +1.35%
2023 $200,000 $200,000 3.188 $6,376 +0.79%
2022 $200,000 $200,000 3.163 $6,326 +0.51%
2021 $200,000 $200,000 3.147 $6,294 +0.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,763
Median age 39.2
Average household income $233,507
Family households 68.4%
Occupied housing units 6,557
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $704,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Mechanic Street, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Mechanic Street, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Mechanic Street, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 15 Mechanic Street, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
145-147 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield 4,172 04/19/2022 $990,000
15 Colonial Ave, Haddonfield 1,515 07/29/2014 $312,000
19 Mechanic St, Haddonfield 1,500 10/08/2019 $1
135-137 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield 06/20/2007 $1
17 Tanner St, Haddonfield 1,288 10/08/2019 $1
30 N Haddon Ave, Haddonfield 2,040 07/30/2004 $1
139 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield 12/31/1998 $10
151 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield 1,993 01/24/2023 $950,000