Camden County  »  08033  »  Ellis St  »  75 Ellis St

75 Ellis Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

75 Ellis Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Ellis Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Ellis Street, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 33
Lot 36

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Ellis Street, Haddonfield

Sale date 12/04/2023
Sale price $465,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,432

Lot & Building Information for 75 Ellis Street, Haddonfield

Building sqft 2,946
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.185
Year built 1920
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 75 Ellis Street, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 75 Ellis Street, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Ellis Street, Haddonfield

How many sq. ft. does 75 Ellis Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 75 Ellis Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 has a total of 2,946 square feet and a current price per square foot of $157.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 Ellis Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

75 Ellis Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $425,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Ellis Street, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Ellis Street, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2023 $465,000
04/18/2001 $210,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Ellis Street, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 75 Ellis Street, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/04/2023 - D
04/18/2001 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Ellis Street, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Ellis Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,841
Current property tax $15,432
Market value $425,000

Assessment History for 75 Ellis Street, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Ellis Street, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $425,000 $425,000 3.492 $14,841 +8.08%
2024 $425,000 $425,000 3.231 $13,732 +1.35%
2023 $425,000 $425,000 3.188 $13,549 +0.79%
2022 $425,000 $425,000 3.163 $13,443 +0.51%
2021 $425,000 $425,000 3.147 $13,375 +0.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,763
Median age 39.2
Average household income $233,507
Family households 68.4%
Occupied housing units 6,557
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $704,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Ellis Street, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Ellis Street, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 Ellis Street, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 75 Ellis Street, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
119 Fowler Ave, Haddonfield 1,312 11/10/2015 $1
67-69 Ellis St, Haddonfield 11/26/2019 $1
9 Snowden Ave, Haddonfield 1,095 06/26/2019 $154,500
15 Snowden Ave, Haddonfield 1,120 08/26/2024 $1
56 Potter St, Haddonfield 2,598 11/30/2005 $430,000
40 Potter St, Haddonfield 2,102 07/26/2011 $278,100
19 Snowden Ave, Haddonfield 978 06/28/2012 $1
46 Potter St, Haddonfield 2,358 08/15/1983 $78,000
44 Potter St, Haddonfield 2,124 06/01/2022 $1