67-69 Ellis Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 67-69 Ellis Street, Haddonfield |
| Zip code | 08033 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Haddonfield Borough |
| Block | 33 |
| Lot | 37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 67-69 Ellis Street, Haddonfield
| Sale date | 11/26/2019 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $14,457 |
Lot & Building Information for 67-69 Ellis Street, Haddonfield
| Building class | Commercial-Other (100) |
| Acreage | 0.235 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 67-69 Ellis Street, Haddonfield
- • Improvements for 67-69 Ellis Street, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 67-69 Ellis Street, Haddonfield
Assessed at $429,000, the tax amount paid for 67-69 Ellis Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $14,980.
When was 67-69 Ellis Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 last sold and what was the last sale price?67-69 Ellis Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was last sold in 11/26/2019 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 67-69 Ellis Street, Haddonfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67-69 Ellis Street, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 67-69 Ellis Street, Haddonfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 67-69 Ellis Street, Haddonfield
Access detailed property tax data for 67-69 Ellis Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,861 |
| Current property tax | $14,457 |
| Market value | $429,000 |
Assessment History for 67-69 Ellis Street, Haddonfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67-69 Ellis Street, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $429,000 | $429,000 | 3.231 | $13,861 | +1.35% |
| 2023 | $429,000 | $429,000 | 3.188 | $13,677 | +0.79% |
| 2022 | $429,000 | $429,000 | 3.163 | $13,569 | +0.51% |
| 2021 | $429,000 | $429,000 | 3.147 | $13,501 | +0.70% |
| 2020 | $429,000 | $429,000 | 3.125 | $13,406 | +0.81% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 17,364 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $227,726 |
| Family households | 67.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,499 |
| Owner occupied units | 74.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1951 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $648,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $457,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67-69 Ellis Street, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67-69 Ellis Street, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 67-69 Ellis Street, Haddonfield
Here are the neighbors for 67-69 Ellis Street, Haddonfield.