2582 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 Property Information
2582 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2582 Pitkin Avenue |
| Neighborhood | East New York |
| Zip code | 11208 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 04227-0019 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2582 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 12/21/2015 |
| Purchase price | $505,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $8,962 |
Lot & Building Information for 2582 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 1,800 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | One Story Retail Building (K1)
|
| Building sqft | 1,460 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1994 |
Area Overview
| School district | 19 |
| Community district | 5 |
| Closest police station | 0.31 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.28 Miles |
Other Property Data for 2582 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 2582 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn
This One Story Retail Building (K1) located at 2582 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 has a total of 1,460 square feet and a current price per square foot of $345.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2582 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208?2582 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $181,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 2582 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 2582 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2582 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2582 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2582 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 2582 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $8,426 |
| Estimated property tax: | $8,962 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $181,000 |
| Assessed value: | $81,450 |
Assessment History for 2582 Pitkin Avenue, Brooklyn