Camden County  »  08033  »  Bellevue Ave  »  323 Bellevue Ave

323 Bellevue Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

323 Bellevue Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 323 Bellevue Avenue, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 81.04
Lot 2.05

Sales & Tax Overview for 323 Bellevue Avenue, Haddonfield

Sale date 05/24/2021
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,586

Lot & Building Information for 323 Bellevue Avenue, Haddonfield

Building sqft 3,627
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.249
Year built 1927
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 323 Bellevue Avenue, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 323 Bellevue Avenue, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 323 Bellevue Avenue, Haddonfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 323 Bellevue Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

323 Bellevue Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1927 and has a total of 3,627 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 323 Bellevue Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,039,500, the tax amount paid for 323 Bellevue Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $36,299.

When was 323 Bellevue Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

323 Bellevue Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was last sold in 05/24/2021 for $1,250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 323 Bellevue Avenue, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 323 Bellevue Avenue, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2021 $1,250,000
07/11/2019 $1,200,000
11/07/2017 $1,087,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 323 Bellevue Avenue, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 323 Bellevue Avenue, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/24/2021 - D
07/11/2019 - D
08/07/2019 - R
11/07/2017 - D
12/15/2017 - R
04/07/2016 - D
06/01/2016 - R
05/23/2014 - D
06/16/2014 - R
05/23/2014 - D
06/16/2014 - R
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 323 Bellevue Avenue, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 323 Bellevue Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,586
Market value $1,039,500

Assessment History for 323 Bellevue Avenue, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 323 Bellevue Avenue, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,039,500 $1,039,500 3.231 $33,586 +1.35%
2023 $1,039,500 $1,039,500 3.188 $33,139 +0.79%
2022 $1,039,500 $1,039,500 3.163 $32,879 +0.51%
2021 $1,039,500 $1,039,500 3.147 $32,713 +0.70%
2020 $1,039,500 $1,039,500 3.125 $32,484 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 323 Bellevue Avenue, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 323 Bellevue Avenue, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.41
Avon Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 310 0.44
Avon Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 310 0.44
Kingsway Learning Center Haddonfield Campus NR Private 66 0.53
Central Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 437 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.41
Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 0.50
Haddonfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 647 0.71
Baptist Regional School NR Private PK-12 129 0.75

Nearest high schools

Bancroft School NR Private 340 0.41
Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 983 0.50