2 Westwood Drive, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Westwood Drive, Haddonfield |
| Zip code | 08033 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Haddonfield Borough |
| Block | 81.04 |
| Lot | 17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Westwood Drive, Haddonfield
| Property tax | $24,095 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Westwood Drive, Haddonfield
| Building sqft | 2,946 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.307
|
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Westwood Drive, Haddonfield
- • Improvements for 2 Westwood Drive, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Westwood Drive, Haddonfield
2 Westwood Drive, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,946 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Westwood Drive, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $690,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Westwood Drive, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $24,094.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Westwood Drive, Haddonfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Westwood Drive, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Westwood Drive, Haddonfield
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Westwood Drive, Haddonfield
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Westwood Drive, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $24,095 |
| Market value | $690,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Westwood Drive, Haddonfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Westwood Drive, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $690,000 | $690,000 | 3.492 | $24,095 | +8.08% |
| 2024 | $690,000 | $690,000 | 3.231 | $22,294 | +1.35% |
| 2023 | $690,000 | $690,000 | 3.188 | $21,997 | +0.79% |
| 2022 | $690,000 | $690,000 | 3.163 | $21,825 | +0.51% |
| 2021 | $690,000 | $690,000 | 3.147 | $21,714 | +0.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Westwood Drive, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Westwood Drive, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bancroft School | NR | Private | 340 | 0.36 | |
| Avon Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 310 | 0.50 |
| Kingsway Learning Center Haddonfield Campus | NR | Private | 66 | 0.51 | |
| Central Elementary School | 10 | Public | PK, K-5 | 437 | 0.64 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bancroft School | NR | Private | 340 | 0.36 | |
| Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 983 | 0.59 |
| Haddonfield Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 647 | 0.65 |
| Baptist Regional School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 129 | 0.84 |