Camden County  »  08033  »  Kings Hwy W  »  43 Kings Hwy W

43 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

43 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 117
Lot 32

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield

Sale date 03/19/2021
Sale price $994,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,504

Lot & Building Information for 43 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield

Building sqft 5,400
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.413
Year built 1890
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 43 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 43 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield

How many sq. ft. does 43 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 43 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 has a total of 5,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $184.

What is the year built & the current market value of 43 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

43 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2021 $994,000
12/21/2006 $875,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 43 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 43 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/19/2021 - D
12/21/2006 - D
01/30/2007 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 43 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $27,936
Current property tax $28,504
Market value $800,000

Assessment History for 43 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $800,000 $800,000 3.492 $27,936 +8.08%
2024 $800,000 $800,000 3.231 $25,848 +1.35%
2023 $800,000 $800,000 3.188 $25,504 +0.79%
2022 $800,000 $800,000 3.163 $25,304 +14.87%
2021 $700,000 $700,000 3.147 $22,029 +0.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,763
Median age 39.2
Average household income $233,507
Family households 68.4%
Occupied housing units 6,557
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $704,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 43 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 43 Kings Hwy W, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Tanner St, Haddonfield 04/19/2002 $1
40 Stiles Ave, Haddonfield 824 03/01/2007 $1
31 Estaugh Ave, Haddonfield 2,432 09/23/1996 $185,000
19 Wilkins Ave, Haddonfield 1,256 06/23/2022 $260,000
60 Stiles Ave, Haddonfield 07/17/2008 $290,000
48-62 Tanner St, Haddonfield 7,368 02/27/2014 $850,000
29 Estaugh Ave, Haddonfield 2,008 06/05/2015 $495,000
41 Estaugh Ave, Haddonfield 2,256 06/20/2019 $542,000
70-72 Tanner St, Haddonfield 5,400 06/23/2022 $1,323,000