Camden County  »  08033  »  Tanner St  »  44 Tanner St

44 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Tanner Street, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 118
Lot 3.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Tanner Street, Haddonfield

Sale date 07/02/2025
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,960

Lot & Building Information for 44 Tanner Street, Haddonfield

Building sqft 2,080
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.168
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 44 Tanner Street, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 44 Tanner Street, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Tanner Street, Haddonfield

How many sq. ft. does 44 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 44 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 has a total of 2,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $456.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

44 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Tanner Street, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2025 $950,000
02/15/2008 $800,000
12/22/2003 $660,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44 Tanner Street, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44 Tanner Street, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/02/2025 - D
02/15/2008 - D
03/05/2008 - R
12/22/2003 - D
12/18/2001 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Tanner Street, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,848
Current property tax $26,960
Market value $800,000

Assessment History for 44 Tanner Street, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $800,000 $800,000 3.231 $25,848 +1.35%
2023 $800,000 $800,000 3.188 $25,504 +0.79%
2022 $800,000 $800,000 3.163 $25,304 +0.51%
2021 $800,000 $800,000 3.147 $25,176 +0.70%
2020 $800,000 $800,000 3.125 $25,000 +0.81%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,364
Median age 39
Average household income $227,726
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 6,499
Owner occupied units 74.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $648,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Tanner Street, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 44 Tanner Street, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 44 Tanner Street, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Stiles Ave, Haddonfield 824 03/01/2007 $1
149 Allen Ave, Haddonfield 1,130 10/18/2024 $315,000
90 Tanner St, Haddonfield 04/19/2002 $1
31 Estaugh Ave, Haddonfield 2,432 09/23/1996 $185,000
19 Wilkins Ave, Haddonfield 1,256 06/23/2022 $260,000
25 Wilkins Ave, Haddonfield 02/09/2024 $450,000
145 Allen Ave, Haddonfield 1,500 06/21/2019 $235,000
48-62 Tanner St, Haddonfield 7,368 02/27/2014 $850,000