Camden County  »  08033  »  Wilkins Ave  »  20 Wilkins Ave

20 Wilkins Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Wilkins Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Wilkins Avenue, Haddonfield
Zip code 08033
County Camden
Municipality Haddonfield Borough
Block 118
Lot 54

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Wilkins Avenue, Haddonfield

Sale date 11/01/2023
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,007

Lot & Building Information for 20 Wilkins Avenue, Haddonfield

Building sqft 1,792
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.096
Year built 1924
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Wilkins Avenue, Haddonfield

• • Improvements for 20 Wilkins Avenue, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Wilkins Avenue, Haddonfield

How many sq. ft. does 20 Wilkins Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 20 Wilkins Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 has a total of 1,792 square feet and a current price per square foot of $418.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Wilkins Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?

20 Wilkins Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1924 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $458,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Wilkins Avenue, Haddonfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Wilkins Avenue, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2023 $750,000
03/31/2016 $475,000
12/13/2013 $480,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Wilkins Avenue, Haddonfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Wilkins Avenue, Haddonfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/01/2023 - D
03/31/2016 - D
04/20/2016 - R
12/13/2013 - D
01/06/2014 - R
08/15/1985 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Wilkins Avenue, Haddonfield

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Wilkins Avenue, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,007
Market value $458,400

Assessment History for 20 Wilkins Avenue, Haddonfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Wilkins Avenue, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $458,400 $458,400 3.492 $16,007 +8.08%
2024 $458,400 $458,400 3.231 $14,811 +9.31%
2023 $425,000 $425,000 3.188 $13,549 +0.79%
2022 $425,000 $425,000 3.163 $13,443 +0.51%
2021 $425,000 $425,000 3.147 $13,375 +0.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,763
Median age 39.2
Average household income $233,507
Family households 68.4%
Occupied housing units 6,557
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $704,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Wilkins Avenue, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Wilkins Avenue, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Wilkins Avenue, Haddonfield

Here are the neighbors for 20 Wilkins Avenue, Haddonfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
143 Allen Ave, Haddonfield 928 06/20/2018 $10
149 Allen Ave, Haddonfield 1,130 10/18/2024 $315,000
30 Tanner St, Haddonfield 02/10/2011 $1
141 Allen Ave, Haddonfield 1,366 07/17/2020 $290,000
145 Allen Ave, Haddonfield 1,500 06/21/2019 $235,000
26 Tanner St, Haddonfield 1,246 08/18/2023 $646,000
24 Wilkins Ave, Haddonfield 1,251 12/20/2011 $233,000
38 Tanner St, Haddonfield 2,288 01/04/2019 $522,000