26 1/2 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 26 1/2 Tanner Street, Haddonfield |
| Zip code | 08033 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Haddonfield Borough |
| Block | 118 |
| Lot | 65 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 26 1/2 Tanner Street, Haddonfield
| Sale date | 12/15/2023 |
| Sale price | $646,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 26 1/2 Tanner Street, Haddonfield
| Building sqft | 1,141 |
| Building class | Commercial-Other (100) |
| Acreage | 0.057 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 26 1/2 Tanner Street, Haddonfield
- • Improvements for 26 1/2 Tanner Street, Haddonfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 26 1/2 Tanner Street, Haddonfield
26 1/2 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,141 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 26 1/2 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $190,000, the tax amount paid for 26 1/2 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is $6,634.
When was 26 1/2 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 last sold and what was the last sale price?26 1/2 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was last sold in 12/15/2023 for $646,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 26 1/2 Tanner Street, Haddonfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 1/2 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 26 1/2 Tanner Street, Haddonfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 26 1/2 Tanner Street, Haddonfield
Access detailed property tax data for 26 1/2 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, NJ 08033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,139 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $190,000 |
Assessment History for 26 1/2 Tanner Street, Haddonfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 1/2 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $190,000 | $190,000 | 3.231 | $6,139 | +1.35% |
| 2023 | $190,000 | $190,000 | 3.188 | $6,057 | +0.79% |
| 2022 | $190,000 | $190,000 | 3.163 | $6,010 | +0.51% |
| 2021 | $190,000 | $190,000 | 3.147 | $5,979 | +0.70% |
| 2020 | $190,000 | $190,000 | 3.125 | $5,938 | +0.81% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 17,364 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $227,726 |
| Family households | 67.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,499 |
| Owner occupied units | 74.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1951 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $648,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $457,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 1/2 Tanner Street, Haddonfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 1/2 Tanner Street, Haddonfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 26 1/2 Tanner Street, Haddonfield
Here are the neighbors for 26 1/2 Tanner Street, Haddonfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Tanner St, Haddonfield | 1,495 | 12/11/2020 | $340,000 |
| 45-49 Kings Hwy E, Haddonfield | 4,782 | 07/02/2019 | $100 |